B&H Photo Video Pro Audio The Professional's Source 800.606.6969 / 212.444.6615
0 $0.00
Your cart is currently empty

You have 0 items in your cart

View Cart & Begin Checkout

Cisco 100 Base-FX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

B&H # CIMFEFX1 MFR # MFEFX1
Cisco 100 Base-FX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Ship Time: 7-14 business days 
Free Standard Shipping
Not eligible for free Expedited Shipping

Product Highlights

  • 1310nm Wavelength for Multi-Mode Fiber
  • SFP MSA Compliant with Duplex LC Connector

You Pay: $65.25

Questions? Ask our experts:

The 100 Base-FX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver from Linksys is an expansion module that adds high-density fiber connectivity to compatible devices. It installs in a Mini-GBIC compliant slot and features a duplex LC connector that is compatible with 1310nm multi-mode fiber cables.

Fiber Connectivity via Duplex LC
The module features a duplex LC connector for fiber connectivity. Fiber allows you to transmit data over much longer distances than standard copper cabling. This module is compatible with 1310nm multi-mode fiber cables, facilitating transfers of a distance of up to 2km.
UPC: 745883577712
Performance
Standards 100 Base-FX
Protocols None
Ports 1x Duplex LC
Speed 100Mbps
MAC Address Table Size None
Switching Method None
VLANs None
Management None
General
Form Factor MiniGBIC SFP
System Requirements MiniGBIC SFP slot
Environmental Requirements Operating
Temperature: 32-158°F (0-70°C)
Humidity: 10-85%, non-condensing

Storage
Temperature: -40-185°F (-40-85°C)
Humidity: 5-90%, non-condensing
Power Requirements 1W
Dimensions (WxHxD) 0.5 x 0.3 x 2.2" (1.3 x 0.9 x 5.6cm)
Weight 0.04 lb (0.018kg)
Packaging Info
Package Weight 0.15 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 4.8 x 3.4 x 1.4"
Cisco 100 Base-FX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
  • 1-Year Limited Warranty
  • Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.

    Close

    Close

    Close