What item is right for you?
Ask our Experts! 800.606.6969 Live Chat

Meridian Technologies SP-1X4-62MM 4-Channel Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter

B&H # MESP1X462MM Mfr # SP-1X4-62MM
Usually ships in 7-10 business days

Availability Details

Close

This item is usually Drop Shipped from the MFR/Distributor within 7-10 business days (subject to availability). Your order will be charged at the time of placing the order with the vendor. Item is non-cancelable and non-returnable.

International Orders*
For international orders, credit cards will be charged at time you place your order.

Free Standard Shipping
Not eligible for free Expedited Shipping
You Pay: $599.95
Product Highlights
  • Fiber Optic 4-Channel Splitter
  • Hot Swappable
  • ST and SC Connectors
  • 62.5/125um Fiber

The Meridian Technologies SP-1X4-62MM 4-Channel Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter splits one optical signal into two, allowing for direct transmission over 62.5/125um fiber optic cable. The card is hot swappable and can easily be rack-mounted. Additionally, the card is completely compatible with the entire Meridian product line, as well as other fiber optic products. Applications include security CCTV, fiber protection systems, AV/Broadcast equipment, access control, video/audio distribution and transport devices, and intelligent transport systems.

The unit can be installed in any of Meridian's desk chassis or in a standard 19" racking frame. Additionally, the splitter can be converted to stand-alone modules by utilizing a shelf mount chassis.
4-Channel Splitter
Modular design allows for expandability.
Passive power.
Hot swappable.
Wavelength 850, 1300nm
Insertion Loss 7.5dB
Directivity >40dB
Thermal Stability 0.2dB
Inputs/Outputs Optical: ST, SC
Operating Temperature -29-165.2°F (-34-74°C)
Storage Temperature -40-185°C (-40-85°C)
Power Requirements Passive
Power Consumption Passive
Dimensions (WxHxD) 5 x 6.3 x 1.7" (12.7 x 16 x 4.4cm)
Weight 1 lbs (0.5kg)
Meridian Technologies SP-1X4-62MM 4-Channel Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter
  • 1-Year Warranty
  • Cables & Cable Management

    Show more >
    Canare -  HD-SDI Video Coaxial Cable - BNC to BNC Connectors - 25'
    • You Pay: $37.99
     
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.

    Close

    Close

    Close