B&H Photo Video Pro Audio The Professional's Source 800.606.6969 / 212.444.6615
0 $0.00
Your cart is currently empty

You have 0 items in your cart

View Cart & Begin Checkout

Checkout will be unavailable in 27 minutes

Resumes on Saturday 5:45 PM EST

Important Notice!

Close
Please note: Online ordering will be unavailable starting tonight at 4:30 PM EST (in 27 minutes) and will resume on Saturday 5:45 PM EST. Feel free to browse our site and add items to your cart or wishlist. We apologize for the inconvenience and appreciate your patronage.
OK
What item is right for you?
Ask our Experts! 800.606.6969 Live Chat

Sony Optional HD Optical Multiplex Card for BRC-Z330 Camera

B&H # SOBRBKSF1 Mfr # BRBK-SF1
Usually ships in 7-14 business days

Availability Details

Close
This is a Special order item. Est. arrival at B&H is 7-14 business days (subject to availability). Your order will be charged at time of shipment. Item is non-cancelable and non-returnable.
PayPal Orders
PayPal orders will be charged when the order is placed.
International Orders
International orders will be charged when the order is placed.

Free Standard Shipping
Not eligible for free Expedited Shipping
You Pay: $1,212.75
Product Highlights
  • Works with Single Mode Optical Fiber
  • Supports LC Duplex Fiber Connector
  • 2 Phono Jack Audio Input Lines
  • Maximum Input Level of 2.8 Vrms

The Sony Optional HD Optical Multiplex Card for BRC-Z330 Camera works with single mode optical fiber that extends the HD signal up to 656’ (200 m) and supports LC duplex fiber connector. It accepts audio inputs from 2 phono jack audio input lines and has a maximum input level of 2.8 Vrms.

Works with single mode optical fiber that extends the HD signal up to 656' (200 m)
Supports LC duplex fiber connector
Accepts audio inputs from 2 phono jack audio input lines
Maximum input level of 2.8 Vrms
Power 2.9W maximum
Power Supply Voltage DC12V (BRC-Z330 supplied)
Audio Line In Pin jack L / R × 1 each
Maximum input level - 2.8Vrms
Laser unit 1,310 nm SFP Transceiver Single-mode SFP MSA compliant
Fiber Optic Terminal Fiber Optic Terminal Connector × 1
Operating Humidity 20-80% (no condensation)
Storage Humidity 20-95%
Mass 0.29 lb (Approximately 130 g)
Sony Optional HD Optical Multiplex Card for BRC-Z330 Camera
  • Instruction Manual
  • Cables & Cable Management

    Show more >
    Kopul -  2 RCA Male to 2 RCA Male Stereo Audio Cable (10 ft)
    • You Pay: $16.95
     
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.

    Close

    Close

    Close