What item is right for you?
Ask our Experts! 800.606.6969 Live Chat

Blackmagic Design Universal Videohub Optical Fiber Interface

B&H # BLUVHOI Mfr # VHUBUV/IF/OPT
Usually ships in 7-14 business days

Availability Details

Close

This is a special order item and is non-cancelable and non-returnable. Est. arrival at B&H is 7-14 business days (subject to availability). Your order will be charged at time of shipment.

International Orders*
For international orders, credit cards will be charged at time you place your order.

Free Shipping (USA)
You Pay: $945.25
Product Highlights
  • Compatible with Videohub 72 & 288 Frames
  • 4 Inputs & Outputs
  • 4x Deck Control
  • Built-in SDI Reclocking
  • Mixed SD/HD/3Gbps

The Universal Videohub Optical Fiber Interface is a hot-swappable card module designed for use with the Videohub 72 and 288 rack frame routing switchers. It includes 4 inputs and outputs as well as a port for remote control of up to 4 decks. Other features include built-in SDI re-clocking, SD/HD/3Gbps auto-switching, 1310nm laser drivers, and receivers with a 25km range at 3Gbps.

Fiber I/O LC type fiber optic connectors

Only single-mode LC type fiber optic cables are recommended for all fiber optic connections featured
Blackmagic Design Universal Videohub Optical Fiber Interface
  • 3-Year Limited Manufacturer's Warranty
  • Cables & Cable Management

    Show more >
    Comprehensive -  22.96' (7 m) LC to LC Single-Mode 0.009' (3mm) Zipcord LSZH Cable
    • Price: $51.16
    Usually ships in 7-14 business days ? This is a special order item and is non-cancelable and non-returnable. Est. arrival at B&H is 7-14 business days (subject to availability). Your order will be charged at time of shipment.
     
    Leatherman -  Wingman Multi-Tool (Stainless)
    • Price: $31.59
     
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.

    Close

    Close

    Close