What item is right for you?
Ask our Experts! 800.606.6969 Live Chat

Ikegami 95-200-42 UniCam SC Connector

B&H # IK9520042 Mfr # 95-200-42
Usually ships in 2-4 weeks

Availability Details

Close

This is a special order item and is non-cancelable and non-returnable. Est. arrival at B&H is 2-4 weeks (subject to availability). Your order will be charged at time of shipment.

International Orders*
For international orders, credit cards will be charged at time you place your order.

Shipping Charges Apply
You Pay: $24.95
Product Highlights
  • Single-mode Connector
  • Offers Field Termination to Cable
  • Ceramic Ferrule for Durability
  • Ultra Physical Contact Polish

The Ikegami 95-200-42 UniCam SC Connector is a single-mode connector that offers field termination to a cable. It includes a ceramic ferrule that is appropriate for optical transmission due to its durability. An ultra physical contact polish prevents signal loss during transmission.

Mode Single-mode
Connector SC
Ikegami 95-200-42 UniCam SC Connector
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • Cables & Cable Management

    Ikegami -  FCA-20 20m (65') Fiber Cable with LEMO Connector
    • You Pay: $1,181.95
    Usually ships in 2-4 weeks i This is a special order item and is non-cancelable and non-returnable. Est. arrival at B&H is 2-4 weeks (subject to availability). Your order will be charged at time of shipment.
     
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.

    Close

    Close

    Close