\
Ikegami 95-200-42 UniCam SC Connector

Ikegami 95-200-42 UniCam SC Connector

Ikegami 95-200-42 UniCam SC Connector

B&H # IK9520042 MFR # 95-200-42
Ikegami 95-200-42 UniCam SC Connector

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Ship Time: 2-4 weeks 

Product Highlights

  • Single-mode Connector
  • Offers Field Termination to Cable
  • Ceramic Ferrule for Durability
  • Ultra Physical Contact Polish

You Pay: $24.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Questions? Ask our experts:

Show more Show less
Overview
  • 1Description

The Ikegami 95-200-42 UniCam SC Connector is a single-mode connector that offers field termination to a cable. It includes a ceramic ferrule that is appropriate for optical transmission due to its durability. An ultra physical contact polish prevents signal loss during transmission.

In the Box
Ikegami 95-200-42 UniCam SC Connector
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Show more Show less
    Specifications
    Mode Single-mode
    Connector SC

    Ikegami 95-200-42 UniCam SC Connector Review

    Show more Show less
    Reviews
    Be the first to review this item
    Show more Show less
    Q&A
    Top Questions
    Accessories
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.