30

DAYS DAY HRS HR MIN LEFT
for Overnight Shipping
> Shipping Cutoffs

B&H Photo Video Pro Audio The Professional's Source 800.606.6969 / 212.444.6615
Visit Our NYC SuperStore, Explore Where Technology Lives B&H Super Store B&H Super Store
0 $0.00
Your cart is currently empty

You have 0 items in your cart

View Cart & Begin Checkout
What item is right for you?
Ask our Experts! 800.606.6969 Live Chat

Smart-AVI FX-HDPRO Fiber Optics Extension with Power Supply

B&H # SMFXHDPROS Mfr # FX-HDPROS
Usually ships in 7-10 business days

Availability Details

Close
This item is usually Drop Shipped from the MFR/Distributor within 7-10 business days (subject to availability). Your order will be charged at the time of placing the order with the MFR. Item is non-cancelable and non-returnable.
PayPal Orders
PayPal orders will be charged when the order is placed.
International Orders
International orders will be charged when the order is placed.

Free Standard Shipping
Not eligible for free Expedited Shipping
You Pay: $1,217.95
Product Highlights
  • Point-to-point Fiber Optics Bridge
  • Transmits HDTV Video up to 1200'
  • Resolution of 1920 x 1200(60 Hz)
  • Includes Transmitter & Receiver
  • Includes DVI-D Connectors
  • Fiber Plug Type LC Connector
  • Supports IR / RS-232 Control Signals
  • Offers Zero Compression & No HDCP Errors
  • Includes 2 Power Supply Units

The Smart-AVI FX-HDPRO Fiber Optics Extender with Power Supply is a point-to-point fiber optics bridge that is capable of offering HD (1080p) image quality at HD resolutions of up to 1920 x 1200 (60 Hz) at distances of up to 1,200' without visible or audible signal loss. It comprises a transmitter (FX-HDPro-TX) at the input side, a receiver (FX-HDPro-RX) at the output side, and 2 power supply units (PS5V3A).

Equipped with DVI-D connectors for a single-link connection, the Fiber Optics Extender is ideal for home theater, digital signage, and other professional audio/video applications. Using fiber type LC connector for fiber cables, the extender carries HDMI, IR, and RS-232 control signals with zero compression and no HDCP dropouts or errors.

A point-to-point fiber optics bridge that is capable of offering HD (1080p) image quality at HD resolutions of up to 1920 x 1200 (60 Hz) at distances of up to 1,200' without visible or audible signal loss
Comprises a transmitter (FX-HDPro-TX) at the input side, a receiver (FX-HDPro-RX) at the output side, and 2 power supply units (PS5V3A)
Equipped with DVI-D connectors for a single-link connection
Ideal for home theater, digital signage, and other professional audio/video applications
Uses fiber type LC connector for fiber cables
Carries HDMI, IR, and RS-232 control signals with zero compression and no HDCP dropouts or errors
Video Input Interface: HDMI (SingleLink)
Output Interface: HDMI (SingleLink)
Resolution: up to 1920x1200
DDC: automatic learning from remote screen
HDCP: transparent
Audio Interface: 3.5mm Jack
Bandwidth 15KHz
Signal level: 0dB unbalanced
Input Impedance: 10K ohms
Output Impedance: 100 ohms
Software Independent
Fiber Connector: Fiber LC to LC
Mode: Multimode 50/125
RS-232 Rate: Data up to 115,000
Connector: DB-9 (male for TX, female for RX), TXD, RXD and ground
Infrared IR: transparent IR signal
Power 5VDC 3A
Dimensions 6.6 x 3.4 x 0.8" (168 x 86 x 20mm)
Weight 7 oz (198g)
Smart-AVI FX-HDPRO Fiber Optics Extension with Power Supply
  • Transmitter (FX-HDPro-TX)
  • Receiver (FX-HDPro-RX)
  • 2 x Power Supply (PS5V3A)
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • Input/Output Cables

    Show more >
    Pearstone -  High-Speed HDMI to HDMI Cable with Ethernet - Black, 6' (1.8 m)
    • You Pay: $8.95
    More Coming Soon i Temporarily out of stock, we are not accepting orders at this time.
     
    Temporarily out of stock

    Transmission Cables

    Show more >
    Gefen -  300' (91.4 m) 2 Strand LC-LC Fiber Optic Link Cable
    • You Pay: $385.00
    Usually ships in 3-7 business days i This item is usually Drop Shipped from the MFR/Distributor within 3-7 business days (subject to availability). Your order will be charged at the time of placing the order with the MFR. Item is non-cancelable and non-returnable.
     

    Cable Management

    Show more >

    5

    PACK

    Pearstone 1 x 2" Rapid Close Wall-Mountable Cable Ties (Black, 5-Pack)
    Pearstone -  1 x 2" Rapid Close Wall-Mountable Cable Ties (Black, 5-Pack)
    • You Pay: $10.99
     

    Power Accessories

    Show more >
    APC -  Smart-UPS SC 420VA (120V)
    • You Pay: $109.99
     
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.

    Close

    Close

    Close