B&H Photo Video Pro Audio The Professional's Source 800.606.6969 / 212.444.6615
0 $0.00
Your cart is currently empty

You have 0 items in your cart

View Cart & Begin Checkout

N.Y.C. Store Pickup Ready Within the Hour

Bosch LTC 4744/60 Transmitter (1310 nm)

B&H # BOLTC474460 MFR # F.01U.503.408
Bosch LTC 4744/60 Transmitter (1310 nm)

Close

Special Order
Ship Time: 7-10 business days 
Free Standard Shipping
Not eligible for free Expedited Shipping

Product Highlights

  • 4 Channels
  • Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - 1.9 miles
  • 8-bit Video Encoding
  • Supports NTSC / PAL / SECAM
  • LED Status Indicators
  • Operates over a Wide Temperature Range
  • Power Supply - 120 VAC, 50/60 Hz
  • Compatible with the LTC 4745 Receiver
Show moreShow less

You Pay: $1,306.50

What item is right for you?

Ask our Experts!

The Bosch LTC 4744/60 Transmitter (1310 nm) transmits CCTV analog video signals over 4 channels via one multimode fiber optic cable, and uses 8-bit video encoding that exceeds EIA RS-250C requirements for Medium Haul video transmissions. The link operates in the 1310 nm range.

The fiber optic cable can be up to 1.9 miles (3 km) in length. Use of multimode fiber optic cable improves reliability, as the signals passing through it are difficult to tap, locate, or detect. The LTC 4744/60 supports NTSC, PAL, and SECAM standards. LED status indicators help monitor the system's performance. It is capable of operating over a wide temperature range, and receives power from a 120 VAC, 50/60 Hz power supply. The transmitter is compatible with the LTC 4745 receiver.

Uses 4 channels for transmission of CCTV analog video signals
Multimode fiber optic cable - 1.9 miles (3 km)
8-bit video encoding that exceeds EIA RS-250C requirements for Medium Haul video transmissions
Link operates in the 1310 nm range
Supports NTSC/PAL/SECAM video standards
LED status indicators help monitor system's performance
Operates over a wide temperature range
Power supply - 120 VAC, 50/60 Hz
Compatible with the LTC 4745 receiver
Signal-to-Noise Ratio (SNR) - 60 dB at maximum optical loss budget
Power Requirements 12 VDC @ 500 mA
(includes 120 VAC power adapter)
Fiber Number of Fibers: 1
Optical Power Budget 17 dB
Maximum Distance 1.9 miles (3 km)
Wavelength 1310 nm
Optical Emitter Laser diode
Type 8-Bit digital video encoding
Video Bandwidth 10 Hz to 6.5 MHz
Differential Gain < 2%
Differential Phase < 0.7°
Tilt < 1%
Signal to Noise Ratio 60 dB @ maximum optical loss budget
MTBF > 100,000 hours
Dimensions (LxWxH) 7 x 4.9 x 1" (17.8 x 12.5 x 2.5 cm)
Weight Approx. 2 lb (0.9 kg)
Bosch LTC 4744/60 Transmitter (1310 nm)
  • AC Adapter (120 VAC)
  • 3 Year Warranty
  • Be the first to review this item

    Transceivers

    See more

    Required item: A receiver (not included) is required to receive video feed.

    Bosch - LTC 4745/60 Receiver (1310 nm)
    • You Pay: $1,306.50
    Special Order ?
    This is a Special order item. Est. arrival at B&H is 7-10 business days (subject to availability). Your order will be charged at time of shipment. Item is non-cancelable and non-returnable.
    PayPal Orders
    PayPal orders will be charged when the order is placed.
    International Orders
    For international orders, credit cards will be charged at time you place your order.
     

    Power

    Bosch - LTC4637/60 Rack and Power Supply
    • You Pay: $652.95
    Special Order ?
    This is a Special order item. Est. arrival at B&H is 7-10 business days (subject to availability). Your order will be charged at time of shipment. Item is non-cancelable and non-returnable.
    PayPal Orders
    PayPal orders will be charged when the order is placed.
    International Orders
    For international orders, credit cards will be charged at time you place your order.
     
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.

    Close

    Close

    Close