B&H Photo Video Pro Audio The Professional's Source 800.606.6969 / 212.444.6615
0 $0.00
Your cart is currently empty

You have 0 items in your cart

View Cart & Begin Checkout
What item is right for you?
Ask our Experts! 800.606.6969 Live Chat

Kramer 671T DVI Over Fiber Optic Transmitter

B&H # KR671T Mfr # 671T
Usually ships in 7-10 business days

Availability Details

Close
This item is usually Drop Shipped from the MFR/Distributor within 7-10 business days (subject to availability). Your order will be charged at the time of placing the order with the MFR. Item is non-cancelable and non-returnable.
PayPal Orders
PayPal orders will be charged when the order is placed.
International Orders
International orders will be charged when the order is placed.

Free Standard Shipping
Not eligible for free Expedited Shipping
You Pay: $1,196.00
Product Highlights
  • Used with 671R Receiver
  • Converts Light Pulses to a DVI Signal
  • Data Rate of up to 1.65Gbps
  • Supports Range of 5570" 1700m)
  • Compatible with HDTV/HDCP/HDMI Signals
  • Compact Size (4.7 x 3.1 x 1.08")
  • 3 Receivers can be Rack Mounted

The Kramer 671R DVI Over Fiber Optic Receiver accepts light pulses from the 671T transmitter and converts them to a DVI signal. Apart from a data rate of up to 1.65Gbps, the receiver offers a system range of 5570’ (1700m) via multimode fiber optic OM3 cable with SC connectors. It is compatible with HDTV, HDCP, and HDMI signals (V.1.4 with Deep Color, x.v.Color, Lip Sync, HDMI Uncompressed Audio Channels, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD). Being compact (4.7 x 3.1 x 1.08” / 12 x 7.95 x 2.76 cm), 3 units can be rack mounted side-by-side in a 1U rack space with the optional RK-3T rack adaptor.

Inputs 1 optical connector
Outputs DVI connector
Data Rate Up to 1.65Gbps
Extension 2000m (>6560 feet) for UXGA (1600x1200) and 1080p
Connection SC connectors for multimode (OM3) fiber cable
Indicators Video, source, acceptor fiber and on LEDs
Power Source 5V DC, 400mA
Dimensions 12cm x 7.95cm x 2.76cm (4.7" x 3.1" x 1.08") W, D, H
Weight 0.3kg (0.67lbs) approx
Accessories 2 power supplies (5V/2A), 2 bracket installation kits
Options RK-3 19" rack adapter. DVI/DVI male-to-male cable
Kramer 671T DVI Over Fiber Optic Transmitter
  • 7-year warranty
  • Transmission Cables

    Show more >

    Required item: Select a transmission cable of the appropriate length for your needs.

    Gefen -  300' (91.4 m) 1 Strand SC-SC Multimode Fiber Optic Link Cable
    • You Pay: $482.95
    Usually ships in 3-7 business days i This is a Special order item. Est. arrival at B&H is 3-7 business days (subject to availability). Your order will be charged at time of shipment.
     

    Input/Output Cables

    Show more >
    Kopul -  3' Dual Link DVI-D Cable
    • You Pay: $7.95
     

    Power Accessories

    Show more >
    APC -  Smart-UPS SC 420VA (120V)
    • You Pay: $109.99
     
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.

    Close

    Close

    Close