B&H Photo Video Pro Audio The Professional's Source 800.606.6969 / 212.444.6615
0 $0.00
Your cart is currently empty

You have 0 items in your cart

View Cart & Begin Checkout

N.Y.C. Store Pickup Ready Within the Hour

Apantac DVI-XX-SC - Single Link DVI-D Extender (Tx and Rx Without Fiber)

B&H # APDVIXXSC MFR # DVI-XX-SC
Apantac DVI-XX-SC - Single Link DVI-D Extender (Tx and Rx Without Fiber)

Apantac DVI-XX-SC - Single Link DVI-D Extender (Tx and Rx Without Fiber) Detail Specs

Show MoreLess

Close

Special Order
Ship Time: 7-10 business days 
Free Standard Shipping
Not eligible for free Expedited Shipping

Product Highlights

  • Supports Resolution of up to 1600 x 1200
  • Transmission - up to 1640' (500m)
  • 1.65Gpbs Transmission per Channel
  • Supports DDC2B Protocol
  • Self Detecting EDID
  • Compatible with DDWG DVI Standard
  • HDCP Compliant
Show moreShow less

You Pay: $828.95

What item is right for you?

Ask our Experts!

The Apantac DVI-XX-SC - Single Link DVI-D Extender (Tx and Rx Without Fiber) extends single link DVI-D signals up to 1640’ (500m) distance. Using an SC-type multimode fiber optic cable (not included) and with a high transmission bandwidth of 1.65Gpbs, the extender supports video resolutions up to 1600 x 1200.

Supporting the DDC2B protocol, the Single Link DVI-D Extender features a self detecting EDID information capability, which avoids compatibility issues with your connected monitors. Compatible with the DDWG DVI standard, it is HDCP compliant and offers security while transferring information across the link.

Extends single link DVI-D signals up to 1640' (500m) distance
Uses an SC-type multimode fiber optic cable (not included)
High transmission bandwidth of 1.65Gpbs
Supports video resolutions up to 1600 x 1200
Supports DDC2B protocol
Features a self detecting EDID information function
Avoids compatibility issues with your connected monitors
Compatible with DDWG DVI standard
HDCP compliant
Secure transmission of information across the link
Optical Converter Transmitter: 850nm, 4ch Transmit OSA
Receiver: 850nm, 4ch Receive OSA
Input & Output Signal TMDS Signal (DVI 1.0 standard)
Video Bandwidth 1.65 Gpbs/Channel
Electrical Connector Transmitter: 24 PIN DVI-D (INPUT)
Receiver: 24 PIN DVI-D (OUTPUT)
Optical Connector 1 SC connector
Optical Source: 850nm VCSEL

O/E Converter: PIN Photo Diode
Storage Temperature -4 to 158° F (-20 to 70° C)
Operating Temperature 32 to 122° F (0 to 50° C)
Relative Humidity 10 to 80%
Power Supply -0.3 to 5.5V
Dimensions (WxHxD) 1.5 x 0.59 x 2.6" (40.0 x 15.0 x 66.4 mm)
Apantac DVI-XX-SC - Single Link DVI-D Extender (Tx and Rx Without Fiber)
  • Transmitter
  • Receiver
  • 1-year Warranty
  • Be the first to review this item

    Input/Output Cables

    See more
    Comprehensive - Standard Series 28 Gauge DVI-D Dual Link Cable (3')
    • You Pay: $10.19
     

    Transmission Cables

    See more
    Gefen - 300.0' 1-Strand SC-SC Multimode Fiber Optic Link Cable
    • You Pay: $599.00
    Special Order ?
    This is a Special order item. Est. arrival at B&H is 3-7 business days (subject to availability). Your order will be charged at time of shipment.
    PayPal Orders
    PayPal orders will be charged when the order is placed.
    International Orders
    For international orders, credit cards will be charged at time you place your order.
     
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.

    Close

    Close

    Close