30

DAYS DAY HRS HR MIN LEFT
for Overnight Shipping
> Shipping Cutoffs

B&H Photo Video Pro Audio The Professional's Source 800.606.6969 / 212.444.6615
Visit Our NYC SuperStore, Explore Where Technology Lives B&H Super Store B&H Super Store
0 $0.00
Your cart is currently empty

You have 0 items in your cart

View Cart & Begin Checkout

Checkout will be available in 25 minutes

Feel free to browse our site and add items to your cart or wishlist.
Notify when open

Important Notice!

Close
Please note: Online ordering is unavailable until Saturday 6:00 PM EST (in 25 minutes). Feel free to browse our site and add items to your cart or wishlist. We apologize for the inconvenience and appreciate your patronage.
What item is right for you?
Ask our Experts! 800.606.6969 Live Chat

EverFocus EHA-FTX Fiber Optics Single Mode Transmitter

B&H # EVEHAFTXSMM Mfr # EHA-FTXSMM
Usually ships in 3-7 business days

Availability Details

Close
This item is usually Drop Shipped from the MFR/Distributor within 3-7 business days (subject to availability). Your order will be charged at the time of placing the order with the MFR.
PayPal Orders
PayPal orders will be charged when the order is placed.
International Orders
International orders will be charged when the order is placed.

Free Standard Shipping
Not eligible for free Expedited Shipping
You Pay: $389.95
Product Highlights
  • Supports HD-CCTV & HD-SDI Signals
  • 720p, 1080i and 1080p Formats
  • Up to 68' (21 m) Range
  • Offers 1485 Gbps Data Rate
  • Supports SMPTE 292M, 296M
  • Near Zero Latency

The Everfocus EHA-FRX Fiber Optics Single Mode Transmitter is an ideal solution for transmitting HD-CCTV digital video and HD-SDI signals at 720p, 1080i and 1080p formats. Designed for closed-circuit applications, the Transmitter uses single mode fiber optic cables that make the signals passing through it difficult to locate, detect or tap. This ensures reliability and maximum security of the system.

The unit can transmit HD-CCTV digital video over a 75 Ω coaxial cable at a distance of over 328' (100 m) depending on the cable used. In addition, it is designed to process to HD-SDI standards at a data rate of 1485 Gbps with near zero latency.

Video Support
  • Supports single mode operation
  • HD-SDI and HD-CCTV digital video at 720p, 1080i and 1080p formats
  • HD-SDI standards SMPTE 292M, 296M at 1485 Gbps data rate
  • Up to 68' (21 m) fiber optics signal transmission
  • High-quality digital video and audio transmission with near zero latency
  • Operation with single fiber optics cable with LC plug
Reliable Signal Transmission
  • Signals transmitted are difficult to locate, detect or tap
  • Provides high performance and signal reliability in CCTV systems
Input & Output Signal HD-CCTV / HD-SDI: SMPTE 292M / 296M
Video Support HD-CCTV / HD-SDI, formats:
720p @ 50/59.94/60 Hz
1080i @ 50/59.94/60 Hz
1080p @ 24/30 Hz
HD-CCTV / HD-SDI Connector 1 x BNC [HD-SDI] 3G 75 Ω inter-locked socket
Coaxial Cable Requirements 75Ω impedance, max. attenuation at 1 GHz: < 32 dB, return loss attenuation: > 20 dB
Typical max. Coaxial Cable Length RG-59: (328') 100 m / RG-6: 492' (150 m) / RG-11: 688' (210 m) (depending on cable specification)
Fiber Optics Connector 1 x LC socket duplex (only channel 1 connected), single LC plug possible
Fiber Optics Cable Length Single Mode: max. 68' (21 m) with 1080i/1080p format
Fiber Optics Wavelength Single Mode: 1310 nm
Bit Rate 50-3000 Mb/s
Housing Aluminium
Power Source 12 VDC, via included power supply 110 / 230 VAC
Power Consumption 3 W max.
Ambient Temperature 32 to 122° F (0 to 50° C)
Humidity 20 to 80%
Dimensions (W x H x D) 3.04 x 1.5 x 5.34" (77.4 x 38.4 x 135.7 mm)
Weight 0.44 lb (200 g)
EverFocus EHA-FTX Fiber Optics Single Mode Transmitter
  • 3-Year Warranty
  • Transceivers

    Required item: A receiver (not included) is required to receive video feed.

    EverFocus -  EHA-FRX Fiber Optics Single Mode Receiver
    • You Pay: $389.95
    Usually ships in 3-7 business days i This item is usually Drop Shipped from the MFR/Distributor within 3-7 business days (subject to availability). Your order will be charged at the time of placing the order with the MFR.
     
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.

    Close

    Close

    Close