B&H Photo Video Pro Audio The Professional's Source 800.606.6969 / 212.444.6615
Visit Our NYC SuperStore, Explore Where Technology Lives B&H Super Store B&H Super Store
0 $0.00
Your cart is currently empty

You have 0 items in your cart

View Cart & Begin Checkout

Checkout will be available in 24:13 hours

Feel free to browse our site and add items to your cart or wishlist.
Notify when open

Important Notice!

Close
Please note: Online ordering is unavailable until Saturday 9:45 PM EDT (in 24 hour(s) and 13 minutes). Feel free to browse our site and add items to your cart or wishlist. We apologize for the inconvenience and appreciate your patronage.
What item is right for you?
Ask our Experts! 800.606.6969 Live Chat

C2G 16.4' (5 m) LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable (Orange)

B&H # CA33175 Mfr # 33175
Usually ships in 3-7 business days

Availability Details

Close

This is a special order item and is non-cancelable and non-returnable. Est. arrival at B&H is 3-7 business days (subject to availability). Your order will be charged at time of shipment.

International Orders*
For international orders, credit cards will be charged at time you place your order.

Shipping Charges Apply
You Pay: $18.19
Product Highlights
  • Designed for High Speed Data Transfer
  • Inspected & Tested for Insertion Loss
  • Immune to Electrical Interference
  • LC Connectors Give Greater Durability
  • Easy to Operate RJ-style Latch Clip

The 16.4' (5 m) LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable (Orange) from CablestoGo has LC to LC termination. This high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast Ethernet, fiber channel, Infiniband, ATM and gigabit Ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors.

The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage and provides each connection with greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The patented injection molding process provides each connection with greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber which is immune to electrical interference.

This cable is manufactured with optical multimode 1 (OM 1) fiber supporting 200/500 MHz km OFL at 850/1300 nm.
Applications include fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM and gigabit Ethernet for subsystems including telecommunications closets, equipment rooms and work areas.
Cable Type Fiber patch cable
Connector 1 LC male
Connector 2 LC male
Maximum Connector Loss 0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss 0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss -25 dB
Buffer Material PVC
Buffer OD 900 µm
Jacket Material PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
Jacket OD 0.07" (1.8 mm)
Installation Tensile Load 445 lb (201.84 kg) - 100 N
Long-Term Tensile Load 222 lb (100.69 kg) - 50 N
Maximum Tensile Load 100 N/cm
Minimum Bend Radius Installation (loaded): 1.97" (5 cm)
Long-term (unloaded): 1.2" (3 cm)
Crush Resistance 750 N/cm
Impact Resistance 1,000 Cycles
Flex Resistance 5,000 Cycles
Attenuation at 1300 nm 1.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 850 nm 3.5 dB/km
Operating Temperature -4 ~ 158°F (-20 ~ 70°C) 1
Please Note:

Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.

close
Color Orange
Dimension (DxWxH) LC Connector: 1.96 x 0.94 x 0.42" (50 x 12.5 x 10.75 mm) (with installed duplex clip)
Length 16.4' (5 m)
Weight 1.76 oz (49.85 g)
C2G 16.4' (5 m) LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable (Orange)
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Cable Management

    Show more >
    Rip-Tie -  Lite 1/2 x 8" Light-duty Strap (Pack of 10) (Rainbow)
    • You Pay: $8.99
     
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.

    Close

    Close

    Close