\
C2G 16.4' (5 m) LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable (Yellow)

C2G 16.4' (5 m) LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable (Yellow)

C2G 16.4' (5 m) LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable (Yellow)

B&H # CA26566 MFR # 26566
C2G 16.4' (5 m) LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable (Yellow)

C2G 16.4 Detail

Detail

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Ship Time: 3-7 business days 
Free Standard Shipping
Not eligible for Free Expedited Shipping

Product Highlights

  • Designed for High Speed Data Transfer
  • Inspected & Tested for Insertion Loss
  • Immune to Electrical Interference
  • LC connector has RJ-style Latch Clip

You Pay: $37.12

Questions? Ask our experts:

Show more Show less
Overview
  • 1Description

The 16.4' (5 m) LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable (Yellow) from CablestoGo has LC to LC termination. This high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, Infiniband, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors.

The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage and provides each connection with greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The patented injection molding process provides each connection with greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, which is immune to electrical interference.

9/125 micron cable for gigabit Ethernet applications
UPC: 757120265665
In the Box
C2G 16.4' (5 m) LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable (Yellow)
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Show more Show less
    Specifications
    Maximum Connector Loss 0.50 dB
    Typical Connector Loss 0.30 dB
    Typical Return Loss -25 dB
    Buffer Material PVC
    Buffer OD 900 µm
    Jacket Material PVC (OFNR Riser-Rated)
    Jacket OD 1.8 mm
    Installation Tensile Load 445 lb (100 N)
    Long-Term Tensile Load 222 lb (50 N)
    Maximum Tensile Load 100 N/cm
    Minimum Bend Radius Installation (Loaded): 1.97" (5 cm)

    Long-Term (Unloaded): 1.2" (3 cm)
    Crush Resistance 750 N/cm
    Impact Resistance 1,000 Cycles
    Flex Resistance 5,000 Cycles
    Attenuation at 1300 nm 1.0 dB/km
    Attenuation at 850 nm 3.5 dB/km
    Operating Temperature -4 ~ 158° F (-20 ~ +70° C)

    Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.

    Color Yellow
    Connector 1 LC Male
    Connector 2 LC Male
    Dimension (DxWxH) LC Connector: 1.96 x 0.94 x 0.42" (50 x 12.5 x 10.75 mm) (with Installed Duplex Clip)
    Length 16.4' (5 m)
    Weight 0.11 lb (49.89 g)
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 0.15 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 9.0 x 7.0 x 0.2"
    Show more Show less
    Reviews
    Be the first to review this item
    Show more Show less
    Q&A
    Top Questions
    Accessories
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.

    Close

    Close

    Close