B&H Photo Video Pro Audio The Professional's Source 800.606.6969 / 212.444.6615
Visit Our NYC SuperStore, Explore Where Technology Lives B&H Super Store B&H Super Store
0 $0.00
Your cart is currently empty

You have 0 items in your cart

View Cart & Begin Checkout

Checkout will be available in 19:26 hours

Feel free to browse our site and add items to your cart or wishlist.
Notify when open

Important Notice!

Close
Please note: Online ordering is unavailable until Saturday 9:45 PM EDT (in 19 hour(s) and 26 minutes). Feel free to browse our site and add items to your cart or wishlist. We apologize for the inconvenience and appreciate your patronage.
What item is right for you?
Ask our Experts! 800.606.6969 Live Chat

Apantac DVI-XX-LC Single-link DVI-D Extender with 4 LC Type Fiber Optic Cables

B&H # APDVIXXLC Mfr # DVI-XX-LC
Usually ships in 7-10 business days

Availability Details

Close

This item is usually Drop Shipped from the MFR/Distributor within 7-10 business days (subject to availability). Your order will be charged at the time of placing the order with the vendor. Item is non-cancelable and non-returnable.

International Orders*
For international orders, credit cards will be charged at time you place your order.

Free Standard Shipping
Not eligible for free Expedited Shipping
You Pay: $536.50
Product Highlights
  • Multi-mode Fiber Cables
  • With EDID Simulation

The Apantac DVI-XX-LC Single-link DVI-D Extender with 4 LC Type Fiber Optic Cables is a transmitter and receiver pair that extends DVI-D single-link signals up to 300’ (100 m) up to a resolution of 1920 x 1200. It uses 4 LC type multi-mode fiber optic cables.

Extends DVI-D single-link signals up to 300' (100 m) up to a resolution of 1920 x 1200
High speed and long distance transmission by LC-type multi-mode fiber optic cable
Uses 4 LC type multi-mode fiber optic cables
Supports DDWG standard for DVI-compliant monitors
Self-detecting EDID function
Maximum power consumption up to 0.75 W
Optical Converter Transmitter: 4 channel 850 nm multimode VCSEL
Receiver: 4 channel GaAs pin photodiode
Signal Input and Output
TMDS signal (DVI 1.0 standard)
Video Bandwidth 1.65 Gpbs/channel
Optical Source: 850 nm VCSEL
O/E Converter: Pin photodiode
Fiber: 50/125 LC type of multimode
Electrical Connector 24 pin DVI-D (input)
Temperature Storage: -4 to 158°F (-20 to 70°C)
Operating: 32 to 122°F (0 to 50°C)
Relative Humidity 10 to 80%
Power Supply -0.3 to 5.5 V
Power Consumption 0.75 W
Dimensions (W x H x D) Module: 1.56 x 0.6 x 2.8" (39.5 x 15 x 71.21 mm)
Apantac DVI-XX-LC Single-link DVI-D Extender with 4 LC Type Fiber Optic Cables
  • Transmitter
  • Receiver
  • 3-Year Warranty
  • Transmission Cables

    Show more >
    Gefen -  100' (30.5 m) 4 Strand LC-LC Fiber Optic Link Cable
    • You Pay: $228.87
     
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.

    Close

    Close

    Close