\

Apantac DVI-xx-SC-II Single-link Extender with Multi-mode SC Fiber Optic Cable

B&H # APDVIXXSC2 MFR # DVI-XX-SC-II
Apantac DVI-xx-SC-II Single-link Extender with Multi-mode SC Fiber Optic Cable

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Ship Time: 7-10 business days 
Free Standard Shipping
Not eligible for free Expedited Shipping

Product Highlights

  • Supports DVI-D Signals
  • With True EDID

You Pay: $974.95

Questions? Ask our experts:

The Apantac DVI-xx-SC-II Single-link Extender with Multi-mode SC Fiber Optic Cable uses a single SC type multi-mode fiber and extends DVI-D signals up to 1,650' (500 m).

Extends DVI-D signals up to 1,650' (500 m) up to 1920 x 1200 resolution
Uses a single SC type multi-mode fiber
EDID is transmitted on the single fiber
Packaging Info
Package Weight 0.8 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 6.5 x 5.7 x 2.7"
Apantac DVI-xx-SC-II Single-link Extender with Multi-mode SC Fiber Optic Cable
  • 3-Year Warranty
  • Be the first to review this item

    Transmission Cables

    See more

    Required item: Select a transmission cable of the appropriate length for your needs.

    Gefen - 300.0' 1-Strand SC-SC Multimode Fiber Optic Link Cable
    • You Pay: $539.10
    Special Order ?
    This is a Special order item. Est. arrival at B&H is 3-7 business days (subject to availability). Your order will be charged at time of shipment.
    PayPal Orders
    PayPal orders will be charged when the order is placed.
    International Orders
    For international orders, credit cards will be charged at the time you place your order.
     

    Power Accessories

    Apantac - External Power Supply for Fiber Optic Extenders
    • You Pay: $29.50
    Special Order ?
    This item is usually Drop Shipped from the MFR/Distributor within 7-10 business days (subject to availability). Your order will be charged at the time of placing the order with the MFR. Item is non-cancelable and non-returnable.
    PayPal Orders
    PayPal orders will be charged when the order is placed.
    International Orders
    For international orders, credit cards will be charged at the time you place your order.
     
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.

    Close

    Close

    Close