B&H Photo Video Pro Audio The Professional's Source 800.606.6969 / 212.444.6615
0 $0.00
Your cart is currently empty

You have 0 items in your cart

View Cart & Begin Checkout

N.Y.C. Store Pickup Ready Within the Hour

Avenview FO-DVI-DL-330 Dual Link DVI over Fiber Optic Cable Extender

B&H # AVFDDL330 MFR # FO-DVI-DL-330
Avenview FO-DVI-DL-330 Dual Link DVI over Fiber Optic Cable Extender

Close

Special Order
Ship Time: 7-10 business days 
Free Standard Shipping
Not eligible for free Expedited Shipping

Product Highlights

  • HDCP Compliant

You Pay: $984.95

What item is right for you?

Ask our Experts!

The Avenview FO-DVI-DL-330 Dual Link DVI over Fiber Optic Cable Extender lets you extend dual link digital signals of 2560 x 1600 up to 330’ (100 m).

High-speed and long distance transmission
Uses 7 strand multi-mode LC fiber optic cable
Supports both single link and dual link by selectable function switch
Supports up to dual link WQXGA (2560 x 1600) resolution (Apple, Dell, HP 30" (76.2 cm) dual link cinema HD monitors)
Self-detecting function for EDID
Supports 2 modes for DDC:
Real Mode: Uses one CAT5 cable for DDC
Emulation: Pseudo
DDC detection function for EDID information (2560 x 1600)
Input Signal TMDS signal (DVI 1.0 Standard)
Output Signal TMDS signal (DVI 1.0 Standard)
Video Bandwidth 1.65 gbps
Supported Resolution & Distance Single Link: WUXGA 1920 x 1200 @ 330' (100 m)
Dual Link: WQXGA 2560 x 1600 @ 330' (100 m)
Optical Converter Transmitter : 7-channel 850 nm multi-mode VCSEL
Receiver: 7-channel GaAs PIN photo diode
DVI Connector Type 24 pin DVI-D plug
Optical Connector 7 LC connector
Power Supply 5 VDC, 2 A
Dimensions 1.2 x 7.1 x 3.5" (30.48 x 180.34 x 88.9 mm)
Avenview FO-DVI-DL-330 Dual Link DVI over Fiber Optic Cable Extender
  • FO-DVI-DL-330 Transmitter
  • FO-DVI-DL-330 Receiver
  • Power Adapter
  • User Manual
  • 3-Year Warranty on Parts & Labor
  • Be the first to review this item

    Transmission Cables

    See more

    Required item: Select a transmission cable of the appropriate length for your needs.

    Gefen - 300.0' 2-Strand LC-LC Fiber Optic Link Cable
    • You Pay: $509.00
    Special Order ?
    This item is usually Drop Shipped from the MFR/Distributor within 3-7 business days (subject to availability). Your order will be charged at the time of placing the order with the MFR. Item is non-cancelable and non-returnable.
    PayPal Orders
    PayPal orders will be charged when the order is placed.
    International Orders
    For international orders, credit cards will be charged at time you place your order.
     

    Input/Output Cables

    See more
    Kopul - 6' Dual Link DVI-D Cable
    • You Pay: $9.95
     

    Power Accessories

    See more
    Avenview - Power Adapter for Fiber Optic Extenders
    • You Pay: $22.50
    Special Order ?
    This item is usually Drop Shipped from the MFR/Distributor within 7-10 business days (subject to availability). Your order will be charged at the time of placing the order with the MFR.
    PayPal Orders
    PayPal orders will be charged when the order is placed.
    International Orders
    For international orders, credit cards will be charged at time you place your order.
     
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.

    Close

    Close

    Close