B&H Photo Video Pro Audio The Professional's Source 800.606.6969 / 212.444.6615
Visit Our NYC SuperStore, Explore Where Technology Lives B&H Super Store B&H Super Store
0 $0.00
Your cart is currently empty

You have 0 items in your cart

View Cart & Begin Checkout

Checkout will be available in 6:00 hours

Feel free to browse our site and add items to your cart or wishlist.
Notify when open

Important Notice!

Close
Please note: Online ordering is unavailable until Saturday 9:45 PM EDT (in 6 hour(s) and 00 minutes). Feel free to browse our site and add items to your cart or wishlist. We apologize for the inconvenience and appreciate your patronage.
What item is right for you?
Ask our Experts! 800.606.6969 Live Chat

Miranda SFP-ETH-10-RT-C27-LC Optical Ethernet CWDM Cartridge

B&H # MIRTC27LC Mfr # SFP-ETH-10-RT-C27-LC
No Longer Available
Product Highlights
  • For 3 Gbps / HD / SD signals
  • Wavelength of 1271 nm
  • With LC / PC Connector

The Miranda SFP-ETH-10-RT-C27-LC Optical Ethernet CWDM Cartridge is an SFP plug-in receiver transmitter cartridge, designed for use with the FXE-1501 Fiber Ethernet Transceiver. This optical Ethernet cartridge is a small, hot-pluggable device used to provide fiber connectivity to devices that support 3 Gbps / HD / SD signals.

By using single-mode fiber instead of coaxial cables, these interfaces can be used over much longer distances without degrading the signal quality, and are hence useful for transmitting 3 Gbps signals. This cartridge can directly slide into any product offering SFP connectivity and offers 2 fiber connections. This optical plug-in cartridge can be easily installed at any moment in the field without any service disruption to existing coaxial services, allowing the building of future-proof infrastructures.

Long distance coverage over single-mode fiber for 3 Gbps / HD / SD signals
2-channel receiver and transmitter
Hot-swappable and interchangeable
Robust performance, fully SMPTE-297-2006 compliant
Compatible With FXE-1501 Fiber Ethernet Transceiver
Wavelength 1271 nm
Connector Type LC / PC
Compliance SMPTE-297-2006 compliant
Miranda SFP-ETH-10-RT-C27-LC Optical Ethernet CWDM Cartridge
  • 2-Year Warranty
  • See any errors on this page? Let us know.

    Close

    Close

    Close