\
Miranda SFP-ETH-10-RT-C29-LC Optical Ethernet CWDM Cartridge

Miranda SFP-ETH-10-RT-C29-LC Optical Ethernet CWDM Cartridge

Miranda SFP-ETH-10-RT-C29-LC Optical Ethernet CWDM Cartridge

B&H # MIRTC29LC MFR # SFP-ETH-10-RT-C29-LC
No Longer Available

Product Highlights

  • For 3 Gbps / HD / SD signals
  • Wavelength of 1271 nm
  • With LC / PC Connector

Questions? Ask our experts:

Show more Show less
Overview
  • 1Description

The Miranda SFP-ETH-10-RT-C29-LC Optical Ethernet CWDM Cartridge is an SFP plug-in receiver transmitter cartridge, designed for use with the FXE-1501 Fiber Ethernet Transceiver. This optical Ethernet cartridge is a small, hot-pluggable device used to provide fiber connectivity to devices that support 3 Gbps / HD / SD signals.

By using single-mode fiber instead of coaxial cables, these interfaces can be used over much longer distances without degrading the signal quality, and are hence useful for transmitting 3 Gbps signals. This cartridge can directly slide into any product offering SFP connectivity and offers 2 fiber connections. This optical plug-in cartridge can be easily installed at any moment in the field without any service disruption to existing coaxial services, allowing the building of future-proof infrastructures.

Long distance coverage over single-mode fiber for 3 Gbps / HD / SD signals
2-channel receiver and transmitter
Hot-swappable and interchangeable
Robust performance, fully SMPTE-297-2006 compliant
In the Box
Miranda SFP-ETH-10-RT-C29-LC Optical Ethernet CWDM Cartridge
  • 2-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Show more Show less
    Specifications
    Compatible With FXE-1501 Fiber Ethernet Transceiver
    Wavelength 1291 nm
    Connector Type LC / PC
    Compliance SMPTE-297-2006 compliant

    Miranda SFP-ETH-10-RT-C29-LC Optical Ethernet CWDM Cartridge Review

    Show more Show less
    Reviews
    Be the first to review this item
    Show more Show less
    Q&A
    Top Questions
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.

    Close

    Close

    Close