What item is right for you?
Ask our Experts! 800.606.6969 Live Chat

StarTech 3.3' (1m) 10 Gb Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

B&H # STA50FBLCLC1 Mfr # A50FBLCLC1
Usually ships in 7-10 business days

Availability Details

Close

This is a special order item. Est. arrival at B&H is 7-10 business days (subject to availability). Your order will be charged at the time of shipment.

International Orders*
For international orders, credit cards will be charged at time you place your order.

Calculate Shipping
You Pay: $13.83
Product Highlights
  • High-Quality Signal
  • More Durable Cable Design
  • High Bandwidth
  • For 10 Gb Networks
  • Supports Long Distances
  • Telecommunication
  • Data Communication
  • Broadband Systems

The 3.3' (1m) 10 Gb Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC from StarTech is designed to run between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as high-end networking equipment. This high-speed 10 Gb Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated at both ends with LC connectors and composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds.

Suited for a broad range of environments, it is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to an advanced level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire. It is ideal for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools as well as residential settings, where building codes are a consideration.

Fiber Optic cable provides high-quality signals over greater distances
A more durable cable design
High bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10 Gb networks
Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
A solution that supports long distances
Telecommunication
Data communication
Broadband systems
Ideal solution for data applications requiring high-speed data transmission
Hardware Fire Rating: LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Fiber Size: 50/125
Connectors Connector A: 1- Fiber Optic LC male
Connector B: 1- Fiber Optic LC male
Performance Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gb/s
Cable Rating: Fiber- 10 Gb/s
Fiber Classification: OM3
Fiber Type: Multimode
Wavelength: 850 nm
Physical Attributes Cable Length: 3.3' (1m)
Diameter: 0.12" (3 mm)
StarTech 3.3' (1m) 10 Gb Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • See any errors on this page? Let us know.

    Close

    Close

    Close