Meridian Technologies

1-30 of 145
Sort by:
Change View:
Meridian Technologies WP-24A Wall Plug Power Supply Adapter (110VAC)
$1995
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
Meridian Technologies WP-5D-1 5VDC Wall Plug Power Supply Adapter
$1995
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies CD-BPL-S 4-Slot Blank Chassis Cover Plate

B&H # MECDBPLS MFR # CD-BPL-S

Key Features

  • Covers (4) Unused Slots
  • Durable
  • Clean and Finished Appearance
$2395
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies CD-BPL-D 2-Slot Blank Chassis Cover Plate

B&H # MECDBPLD MFR # CD-BPL-D

Key Features

  • Covers (2) Unused Slots
  • Durable
  • Clean and Finished Appearance
$3595
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies DB9M-RCA-4M/1 Cable 3.28' (1 m)

B&H # MEDB9MRCA4M1 MFR # DB9M-RCA-4M/1
$9995
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies DB9M-RCA-4F/1 Cable 3.28' (1 m)

B&H # MEDB9MRCA4F1 MFR # DB9M-RCA-4F/1
$9995
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies SR-500/S Universal Standalone Subrack Frame

B&H # MESR500S MFR # SR-500/S

Key Features

  • Compatible with SR-500
  • 1-Slot Chassis
  • 24VAC
  • Includes Power Supply
$11995
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
$12395
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies SR-1001/S Universal Standalone 2-Slot Subrack Frame

B&H # MESR1001S MFR # SR-1001/S

Key Features

  • Compatible with SR-1000
  • 2-Slot Chassis
  • 12-30VDC
$16250
6 Mos. Promo Financing*
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies FA-2000/1 Fan Assembly Subrack (115VAC)

B&H # MEFA20001 MFR # FA-2000/1

Key Features

  • Quiet Rack Cooling
  • 1RU
  • 115VAC
$29995
6 Mos. Promo Financing*
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies FA-2000/2 Fan Assembly Subrack (220VAC)

B&H # MEFA20002 MFR # FA-2000/2

Key Features

  • Quiet Rack Cooling
  • 1RU
  • 220VAC
$29995
6 Mos. Promo Financing*
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies SP-1X2-62MM 2-Channel Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter

B&H # MESP1X262MM MFR # SP-1X2-62MM

Key Features

  • Fiber Optic 2-Channel Splitter
  • Hot Swappable
  • ST and SC Connectors
  • 62.5/125um Fiber
$37495
6 Mos. Promo Financing*
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies 2 Channel Optical Demultiplexer (Multimode)

B&H # MESD262MM MFR # SD-2-62MM

Key Features

  • One Slot Digital Module Design
  • Optical Wavelengths - 850nm & 1300nm
  • Hot Swappable Card
  • ST Optical Connector
$38995
6 Mos. Promo Financing*
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies SP-1X2-SM 2-Channel Singlemode Fiber Optic Splitter

B&H # MESP1X2SMST MFR # SP-1X2-SM-ST

Key Features

  • Fiber Optic 2-Channel Splitter
  • Hot Swappable
  • ST and SC Connectors
$44995
6 Mos. Promo Financing*
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies SP-1x2-SM-FC 2-Channel SM/FC Fiber Optic Splitter

B&H # MESP1X2SMFC MFR # SP-1X2-SM-FC

Key Features

  • SM/FC Fiber Optic
  • (1) Slot Card
  • (1) Channel Input
  • (2) Channel Outputs
$44995
6 Mos. Promo Financing*
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies ST-2A-3 Fiber Transmission System (Transmitter)

B&H # MEST2A3ST MFR # ST-2A-3ST

Key Features

  • Transmitter
  • Singlemode Fiber
  • Unidirectional Audio
  • Hot-Swappable
$46795
6 Mos. Promo Financing*
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies SR-2A-3 Fiber Transmission System (Receiver)

B&H # MESR2A3ST MFR # SR-2A-3ST

Key Features

  • Receiver
  • Singlemode Fiber
  • Unidirectional Audio
  • Hot-Swappable
$46795
6 Mos. Promo Financing*
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies Digitally Encoded 2 Unidirectional Audio Channel

B&H # MESR2A3FC MFR # SR-2A-3FC

Key Features

  • 2 Unidirectional Channels (24 Bit)
  • SpectraSmart Network Management
  • 3-Pin Terminal Blocks
  • Local Indicators
$46795
6 Mos. Promo Financing*
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies ST-2A-3 Fiber Transmission System (Transmitter)

B&H # MEST2A3FC MFR # ST-2A-3FC

Key Features

  • Transmitter
  • Singlemode Fiber
  • Unidirectional Audio
  • Hot-Swappable
$46795
6 Mos. Promo Financing*
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies MR-HD-3 Fiber Transmission System (Receiver)

B&H # MEMRHD3ST MFR # MR-HD-3ST

Key Features

  • Receiver
  • Singlemode Fiber
  • One Channel of SD/HD-SDI
  • Real-Time Transmission
$46995
6 Mos. Promo Financing*
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies MT-HD-3 Fiber Transmission System (Transmitter)

B&H # MEMTHD3ST MFR # MT-HD-3ST

Key Features

  • Transmitter
  • Singlemode Fiber
  • One Channel of SD/HD-SDI
  • Real-Time Transmission
$46995
6 Mos. Promo Financing*
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies MR-HD-3FC Digitally Encoded Multi-rate HD-SDI Receiver

B&H # MEMRHD3FC MFR # MR-HD-3FC

Key Features

  • Multiple Format Support
  • Fiber to HD-SDI
  • Compact Design
$46995
6 Mos. Promo Financing*
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies MT-HD-3FC Digitally Encoded Multi-rate HD-SDI Transmitter

B&H # MEMTHD3FC MFR # MT-HD-3FC

Key Features

  • Multiple Format Support
  • HD-SDI to Fiber
  • Compact Design
$46995
6 Mos. Promo Financing*
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies SR-1200/S Universal Standalone 4-Slot Subrack Frame

B&H # MESR1200S MFR # SR-1200/S

Key Features

  • Compatible with SR-series
  • 2-Slot Chassis
  • 110/220VAC
$48750
6 Mos. Promo Financing*
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
$48850
6 Mos. Promo Financing*
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies 2-channel Optical Demultiplexer

B&H # MESD2SMST MFR # SD-2-SMST

Key Features

  • Separates 1550 & 1310 Nm Wavelengths
  • Meridian Digital & FM Series Compatible
  • ST Single-mode Optical Connector
  • Standalone Module Functionality
$51995
12 Mos. Promo Financing*
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies 2-channel Optical Demultiplexer (Single-mode)

B&H # MESD2SMFC MFR # SD-2-SMFC

Key Features

  • 1 Slot Digital Module Design
  • Separates 1310 & 1550 nm Wavelengths
  • Meridian FM & Digital Series Compatible
  • FC or ST Optical Connector
$51995
12 Mos. Promo Financing*
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies ST-2A-1 Fiber Transmission System (Transmitter)

B&H # MEST2A1 MFR # ST-2A-1

Key Features

  • Transmitter
  • Multimode Fiber
  • Unidirectional Audio
  • Hot-Swappable
$53995
12 Mos. Promo Financing*
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies SR-2A-1 Fiber Transmission System (Receiver)

B&H # MESR2A1 MFR # SR-2A-1

Key Features

  • Receiver
  • Multimode Fiber
  • Unidirectional Audio
  • Hot-Swappable
$53995
12 Mos. Promo Financing*
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies SR-1W2A-3 Fiber Transmission System (Receiver)

B&H # MESR1W2A3ST MFR # SR-1W2A-3ST

Key Features

  • Receiver
  • Singlemode Fiber
  • NTSC, PAL, SECAM
  • Audio & Video
$54000
12 Mos. Promo Financing*
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Close

Close

Close