Meridian Technologies

1-30 of 145
Sort by:
Change View:
Meridian Technologies WP-5D-1 5VDC Wall Plug Power Supply Adapter
$1995
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
Meridian Technologies WP-24A Wall Plug Power Supply Adapter (110VAC)
$4495
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies CD-BPL-S 4-Slot Blank Chassis Cover Plate

B&H # MECDBPLS MFR # CD-BPL-S
Key Features
  • Covers (4) Unused Slots
  • Durable
  • Clean and Finished Appearance
$4995
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies CD-BPL-D 2-Slot Blank Chassis Cover Plate

B&H # MECDBPLD MFR # CD-BPL-D
Key Features
  • Covers (2) Unused Slots
  • Durable
  • Clean and Finished Appearance
$7995
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies DB9M-RCA-4M/1 Cable 3.28' (1 m)

B&H # MEDB9MRCA4M1 MFR # DB9M-RCA-4M/1
$15995
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies DB9M-RCA-4F/1 Cable 3.28' (1 m)

B&H # MEDB9MRCA4F1 MFR # DB9M-RCA-4F/1
$15995
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies SR-500/S Universal Standalone Subrack Frame

B&H # MESR500S MFR # SR-500/S
Key Features
  • Compatible with SR-500
  • 1-Slot Chassis
  • 24VAC
  • Includes Power Supply
$20795
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies SR-1001/S Universal Standalone 2-Slot Subrack Frame

B&H # MESR1001S MFR # SR-1001/S
Key Features
  • Compatible with SR-1000
  • 2-Slot Chassis
  • 12-30VDC
$29695
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies FA-2000/1 Fan Assembly Subrack (115VAC)

B&H # MEFA20001 MFR # FA-2000/1
Key Features
  • Quiet Rack Cooling
  • 1RU
  • 115VAC
$35995
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies FA-2000/2 Fan Assembly Subrack (220VAC)

B&H # MEFA20002 MFR # FA-2000/2
Key Features
  • Quiet Rack Cooling
  • 1RU
  • 220VAC
$35995
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies SP-1X2-62MM 2-Channel Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter

B&H # MESP1X262MM MFR # SP-1X2-62MM
Key Features
  • Fiber Optic 2-Channel Splitter
  • Hot Swappable
  • ST and SC Connectors
  • 62.5/125um Fiber
$44995
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies SP-1X2-SM 2-Channel Singlemode Fiber Optic Splitter

B&H # MESP1X2SMST MFR # SP-1X2-SM-ST
Key Features
  • Fiber Optic 2-Channel Splitter
  • Hot Swappable
  • ST and SC Connectors
$44995
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies SP-1x2-SM-FC 2-Channel SM/FC Fiber Optic Splitter

B&H # MESP1X2SMFC MFR # SP-1X2-SM-FC
Key Features
  • SM/FC Fiber Optic
  • (1) Slot Card
  • (1) Channel Input
  • (2) Channel Outputs
$44995
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies ST-2A-3 Fiber Transmission System (Transmitter)

B&H # MEST2A3ST MFR # ST-2A-3ST
Key Features
  • Transmitter
  • Singlemode Fiber
  • Unidirectional Audio
  • Hot-Swappable
$46795
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies ST-2A-3 Fiber Transmission System (Transmitter)

B&H # MEST2A3FC MFR # ST-2A-3FC
Key Features
  • Transmitter
  • Singlemode Fiber
  • Unidirectional Audio
  • Hot-Swappable
$46795
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies ST-1W2A-3 Fiber Transmission System (Transmitter)

B&H # MEST1W2A3FC MFR # ST-1W2A-3FC
Key Features
  • Transmitter
  • Singlemode Fiber
  • NTSC, PAL, SECAM
  • Audio & Video
$54000
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies SR-1200/S Universal Standalone 4-Slot Subrack Frame

B&H # MESR1200S MFR # SR-1200/S
Key Features
  • Compatible with SR-series
  • 2-Slot Chassis
  • 110/220VAC
$60750
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies MR-HD-1 Fiber Transmission System (Receiver)

B&H # MEMRHD1 MFR # MR-HD-1
Key Features
  • Receiver
  • Multimode Fiber
  • One Channel of SD/HD-SDI
  • Real-Time Transmission
$67495
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies MR-HD-3 Fiber Transmission System (Receiver)

B&H # MEMRHD3ST MFR # MR-HD-3ST
Key Features
  • Receiver
  • Singlemode Fiber
  • One Channel of SD/HD-SDI
  • Real-Time Transmission
$67495
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies MT-HD-3 Fiber Transmission System (Transmitter)

B&H # MEMTHD3ST MFR # MT-HD-3ST
Key Features
  • Transmitter
  • Singlemode Fiber
  • One Channel of SD/HD-SDI
  • Real-Time Transmission
$67495
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies 2 Channel Optical Demultiplexer (Multimode)

B&H # MESD262MM MFR # SD-2-62MM
Key Features
  • One Slot Digital Module Design
  • Optical Wavelengths - 850nm & 1300nm
  • Hot Swappable Card
  • ST Optical Connector
$67495
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies SP-1X4-62MM 4-Channel Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter

B&H # MESP1X462MM MFR # SP-1X4-62MM
Key Features
  • Fiber Optic 4-Channel Splitter
  • Hot Swappable
  • ST and SC Connectors
  • 62.5/125um Fiber
$67495
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies MT-HD-3FC Digitally Encoded Multi-rate HD-SDI Transmitter

B&H # MEMTHD3FC MFR # MT-HD-3FC
Key Features
  • Multiple Format Support
  • HD-SDI to Fiber
  • Compact Design
$67495
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies MR-HD-3FC Digitally Encoded Multi-rate HD-SDI Receiver

B&H # MEMRHD3FC MFR # MR-HD-3FC
Key Features
  • Multiple Format Support
  • Fiber to HD-SDI
  • Compact Design
$67495
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
$67495
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies SP-1X4-SM 4-Channel Singlemode Fiber Optic Splitter

B&H # MESP1X4SMST MFR # SP-1X4-SM-ST
Key Features
  • Fiber Optic 4-Channel Splitter
  • Hot Swappable
  • ST and SC Connectors
$67650
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies SP-1x4-SM-FC 4-Channel SM/FC Fiber Optic Splitter

B&H # MESP1X4SMFC MFR # SP-1X4-SM-FC
Key Features
  • SM/FC Fiber Optic
  • (1) Slot Card
  • (1) Channel Input
  • (4) Channel Outputs
$67650
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies ST-1HD-1 Fiber Transmission System (Transmitter)

B&H # MEST1HD1 MFR # ST-1HD-1
Key Features
  • Transmitter
  • Multimode Fiber
  • One Channel of SD/HD/3G-SDI
  • Real-Time Transmission
$73350
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies SR-1HD-1 Fiber Transmission System (Receiver)

B&H # MESR1HD1 MFR # SR-1HD-1
Key Features
  • Receiver
  • Multimode Fiber
  • One Channel of SD/HD/3G-SDI
  • Real-Time Transmission
$73350
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Meridian Technologies ST-1HD-3 Fiber Transmission System (Transmitter)

B&H # MEST1HD3ST MFR # ST-1HD-3ST
Key Features
  • Transmitter
  • Singlemode Fiber
  • One Channel of SD/HD/3G-SDI
  • Real-Time Transmission
$74250
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS