Network Transceivers

1-30 of 253
Filter by:Sort by:
Change View:
Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Module (2-Pack)

Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Module (2-Pack)

B&H # UBUFSM10G MFR # UF-SM-10G

Key Features

  • 2 x LC Connectors
  • Powerful Tx/Rx Wavelength
  • 10 Gbps SFP+ Data Rate
  • 32,808' Cable Distance
$8500
In Stock
Ubiquiti Networks UF-RJ45-10G CopperModule

Ubiquiti Networks UF-RJ45-10G CopperModule

B&H # UBUFRJ4510G MFR # UF-RJ45-10G

Key Features

  • RJ45 Connector
  • Up to 10 Gb/s
  • Supports SFP and SFP+ Ports
  • Supports up to 328' Cable Length
$6500
In Stock
Other Buying Options

Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G SFP+ Multi-Mode Fiber Module (2-Pack)

B&H # UBUFMM10G MFR # UF-MM-10G

Key Features

  • 2 x LC Connectors
  • Powerful Tx/Rx Wavelength
  • 10 Gbps SFP+ Data Rate
  • 984' Cable Distance
$3800
In Stock

Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-1G-S U Fiber Single-Mode SFP BiDi 1 Pair

B&H # UBUFSM1GS MFR # UF-SM-1G-S

Key Features

  • Single-Mode Fiber Connectivity
  • 1 x LC Connector Type
  • 1310/1550 nm Wavelength
  • 1.25 Gb/s Data Rate
$2200
In Stock

Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-1G SFP Multi-Mode Fiber Module (2-Pack)

B&H # UBUFMM1G MFR # UF-MM-1G

Key Features

  • 2 x LC Connectors
  • Powerful Tx/Rx Wavelength
  • 1.25 Gbps SFP Data Rate
  • 1,804' Cable Distance
$1700
In Stock
Other Buying Options

Ubiquiti Networks UF-RJ45-1G Copper FiberModule

B&H # UBUFRJ451G MFR # UF-RJ45-1G

Key Features

  • RJ45 Connector
  • Supports SFP and SFP+ Slots
  • Supports up to 1 Gb/s Data Rates
  • Up to 328' Cable Distance
$1950
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-3 business days

TP-Link MC220L Gigabit SFP Media Converter

B&H # TPMC220L MFR # MC220L

Key Features

  • 802.3ab/z/x Network Standards
  • 1 x Gigabit SFP Port
  • 1 x Gigabit RJ45 Ethernet Port
  • Power / Link / Transmit LED Indicators
$1999
In Stock

Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G-S SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Module (2-Pack)

B&H # UBUFSM10GS MFR # UF-SM-10G-S

Key Features

  • 1 x LC Connectors
  • Powerful Tx/Rx Wavelength
  • 10 Gbps SFP+ Data Rate
  • 32,808' Cable Distance
$16000
6 Mos. Promo Financing*
In Stock

Cisco Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

B&H # CIMGBSX1 MFR # MGBSX1

Key Features

  • 850nm Wavelength for Multi-Mode Fiber
$10199
In Stock
Other Buying Options

20

Pieces

Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-1G-20 SFP Multi-Mode Fiber Module (20-Pack)

B&H # UBUFMM1G20 MFR # UF-MM-1G-20

Key Features

  • 2 x LC Connectors
  • Powerful Tx/Rx Wavelength
  • 1.25 Gbps SFP Data Rate
  • 1,804' Cable Distance
$15000
6 Mos. Promo Financing*
In Stock

20

Pieces

Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-1G-S-20 SFP Single-Mode Fiber Module (20-Pack)

B&H # UBUFSM1GS20 MFR # UF-SM-1G-S-20

Key Features

  • 1 x LC Connectors
  • Powerful Tx/Rx Wavelength
  • 1.25 Gbps SFP Data Rate
  • 9,842' Cable Distance
$19000
6 Mos. Promo Financing*
In Stock

20

Pieces

Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G-20 SFP+ Multi-Mode Fiber Module (20-Pack)

B&H # UBUFMM10G20 MFR # UF-MM-10G-20

Key Features

  • 2 x LC Connectors
  • Powerful Tx/Rx Wavelength
  • 10 Gbps SFP+ Data Rate
  • 984' Cable Distance
$36000
6 Mos. Promo Financing*
In Stock

TP-Link MC200CM Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter

B&H # TPMC200CM MFR # MC200CM

Key Features

  • Connects Fiber Lines with Copper Lines
  • 1 x 100M SC/UPC Port
  • 1 x 10/100M RJ45 Port
  • Extends Fiber Distance up to 1800'
$2799
In Stock

StarTech Cisco Compatible Gigabit RJ-45 Mini-GBIC Copper SFP Transceiver Module

B&H # STSFPC1110 MFR # SFPC1110

Key Features

  • RJ-45 Ethernet Connector
  • 1.25 Gb/s Maximum Data Transfer Rate
  • 10/100/1000 Mb/s Auto-Negotiation
  • Installation of Module without Reboot
$4299
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter

B&H # TRTFC110MST MFR # TFC-110MST

Key Features

  • Ethernet to Fiber Cable Converter
  • 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP Compatible
  • ST-Type Multi-mode Fiber Port
  • Connect Up to 1.25 miles
$4499
In Stock

StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

B&H # STMCM1110MML MFR # MCM1110MMLC

Key Features

  • Converts Ethernet to Optical Signals
  • 1000Base-T/SX/LX Supported
  • Supports Link Fault Pass (LFP)
  • Auto Detects Half/Full Duplex Transfers
$9679
In Stock
Other Buying Options

Sonnet 10GBASE-T SFP+ to RJ45 Transceiver (98')

B&H # SOG10ESFPT MFR # G10E-SFP-T

Key Features

    $9999
    Special Order
    Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
    $15348
    6 Mos. Promo Financing*
    In Stock

    20

    Pieces

    Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G-20 SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Module (20-Pack)

    B&H # UBUFSM10G20 MFR # UF-SM-10G-20

    Key Features

    • 2 x LC Connectors
    • Powerful Tx/Rx Wavelength
    • 10 Gbps SFP+ Data Rate
    • 10 Gbps SFP+ Cable Distance
    $75000
    12 Mos. Promo Financing*
    In Stock

    TP-Link TL-SM311LM Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode Module

    B&H # TPTLSM311LM MFR # TL-SM311LM

    Key Features

    • 1 x LC/UPC-Type Mini-GBIC Port
    • Up to 1.25 Gb/s Throughput
    • 802.3z Fiber Channel
    • Supports Multi-Mode Fiber Connection
    $1499
    In Stock

    TP-Link TL-SM311LS Mini-GBIC Single-Mode Module

    B&H # TPTLSM311LS MFR # TL-SM311LS

    Key Features

    • 1 x LC-Type Mini-GBIC Port
    • Up to 1.25 Gb/s Throughput
    • 802.3z Fiber Channel
    • Supports Single-Mode Fiber Connection
    $1999
    More on the Way
    Expected availability: 2-4 weeks

    TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter

    B&H # TPMC210CS MFR # MC210CS

    Key Features

    • Connects Fiber Lines with Copper Lines
    • 1 x 100M SC/UPC Port
    • 1 x 10/100M RJ45 Port
    • Extends Fiber Distance up to 9.3 Miles
    $2999
    Special Order
    Expected availability: 3-7 business days

    C2G MGBLX1 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module

    B&H # CAMGBLX1LEG MFR # MGBLX1-LEG

    Key Features

      $5299
      Special Order
      Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
      $5560
      Special Order
      Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
      • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

      TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM)

      B&H # TRTFC110S15 MFR # TFC-110S15

      Key Features

      • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Compliant
      • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
      • Ethernet Frame Size Up to 1522-Byte
      • 1,310 nm Wavelength
      $5899
      Special Order
      Expected availability: 3-7 business days

      Ubiquiti Networks UF-GP-C+ Single-Mode Fiber Module

      B&H # UBUFGPC MFR # UF-GP-C+

      Key Features

      • 1 x SC/UPC Connector
      • 1490nm TX Wavelength
      • 1310nm RX Wavelength
      • 3 to 7 dBm TX Power Range
      $8600
      Special Order
      Expected availability: 7-10 business days
      $17500
      6 Mos. Promo Financing*
      Special Order
      Expected availability: 3-7 business days

      TP-Link MC100CM 10/100 Mb/s Multi-Mode Media Converter

      B&H # TPMC100CM MFR # MC100CM

      Key Features

      • Connects Fiber Lines with Copper Lines
      • 1 x 100M SC/UPC Port
      • 1 x 10/100M RJ45 Port
      • Multi-Mode Fiber
      $2299
      In Stock

      TP-Link MC110CS 10/100 Mb/s Single-Mode Media Converter

      B&H # TPMC110CS MFR # MC110CS

      Key Features

      • Connects Fiber Lines with Copper Lines
      • 1 x 100M SC/UPC Port
      • 1 x 10/100M RJ45 Port
      • Single-Mode Fiber
      $2499
      In Stock

      TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module

      B&H # TRTEGMGBSX MFR # TEG-MGBSX

      Key Features

      • 1x 1000 Mbps-SX LC-Type Mini-GBIC
      • 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet / Fiber Channel
      • Spans Distances Up To 1,804.5'
      • 9.0 dBm Power
      $2499
      In Stock

      YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

      Browsing History

      Close

      Close

      Close