Promise Technology 4Gb SFP Optical Transceiver Module (LC)

Promise Technology 4Gb SFP Optical Transceiver Module (LC)

Promise Technology 4Gb SFP Optical Transceiver Module (LC)

B&H # PRVTESFP4GAX MFR # VTESFP4G-AX
Promise Technology 4Gb SFP Optical Transceiver Module (LC)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks

Product Highlights

  • Compatible with VTrak E-Class Subsystems

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $57.50

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

The 4Gb SFP Optical Transceiver Module (LC) from Promise Technology is a short wave multi-mode transceiver designed to use with VTrak E-Class subsystems for fiber channel connectivity.

UPC: 845282061246
In the Box
Promise Technology 4Gb SFP Optical Transceiver Module (LC)
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Maximum Data Rate 4 Gbps
    Weight 16 oz / 453.6 g
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 0.01 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 3.5 x 2.6 x 0.3"
    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.