Magenta Research Multi-Mode Dual LC Fiber Optic SFP Add-on for Voyager Transmitters & Receivers

Magenta Research Multi-Mode Dual LC Fiber Optic SFP Add-on for Voyager Transmitters & Receivers

Magenta Research Multi-Mode Dual LC Fiber Optic SFP Add-on for Voyager Transmitters & Receivers

B&H # MAMMFOAO MFR # 2390034-01
Magenta Research Multi-Mode Dual LC Fiber Optic SFP Add-on for Voyager Transmitters & Receivers

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $59.00

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

The Magenta Research Multi-Mode Fiber Optic SFP Add-on has a dual LC connector, and allows you to add a second multi-mode fiber optic cable to a 2-Port Voyager transmitter or receiver. This allows you to daisy chain multiple transmitter-receiver pairs and extend the transmission distance.

In the Box
Magenta Research Multi-Mode Dual LC Fiber Optic SFP Add-on for Voyager Transmitters & Receivers
  • Limited 3-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Compatible With 2-Port Voyager Transmitters & Receivers
    Connector Dual LC
    Dimensions Not specified by the manufacturer
    Weight Not specified by the manufacturer
    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.
    azereaffdeazuftauayfabsxszt