Magenta Research Multi-Mode Dual LC Fiber Optic SFP Add-on for Voyager Transmitters & Receivers

Magenta Research Multi-Mode Dual LC Fiber Optic SFP Add-on for Voyager Transmitters & Receivers

Magenta Research Multi-Mode Dual LC Fiber Optic SFP Add-on for Voyager Transmitters & Receivers

B&H # MAMMFOAO MFR # 2390034-01
Magenta Research Multi-Mode Dual LC Fiber Optic SFP Add-on for Voyager Transmitters & Receivers

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Ship Time: 7-14 business days 
Free Standard Shipping
Not eligible for Free Expedited Shipping

You Pay: $59.00

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Questions? Ask our experts:

  • 1Description

The Magenta Research Multi-Mode Fiber Optic SFP Add-on has a dual LC connector, and allows you to add a second multi-mode fiber optic cable to a 2-Port Voyager transmitter or receiver. This allows you to daisy chain multiple transmitter-receiver pairs and extend the transmission distance.

In the Box
Magenta Research Multi-Mode Dual LC Fiber Optic SFP Add-on for Voyager Transmitters & Receivers
  • Limited 3-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Compatible With 2-Port Voyager Transmitters & Receivers
    Connector Dual LC
    Dimensions Not specified by the manufacturer
    Weight Not specified by the manufacturer

    Magenta Research Multi-Mode Dual LC Fiber Optic SFP Add-on for Voyager Transmitters & Receivers Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.