New! Video Chat Connect with a Pro Video Expert – Live

Magenta Research Multi-Mode Dual LC Fiber Optic SFP Add-on for Voyager Transmitters & Receivers

BH #MAMMFOAO • MFR #2390034-01
Magenta Research
Magenta Research Multi-Mode Dual LC Fiber Optic SFP Add-on for Voyager Transmitters & Receivers
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$70.00

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
Protect your Gear
Add a protection plan from $6.99

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Magenta Research 2390034 Overview

The Magenta Research Multi-Mode Fiber Optic SFP Add-on has a dual LC connector, and allows you to add a second multi-mode fiber optic cable to a 2-Port Voyager transmitter or receiver. This allows you to daisy chain multiple transmitter-receiver pairs and extend the transmission distance.

Magenta Research 2390034 Specs

Compatible With2-Port Voyager Transmitters & Receivers
ConnectorDual LC
DimensionsNot specified by the manufacturer
WeightNot specified by the manufacturer

Magenta Research 2390034 Reviews

See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Close

Close

Close