Avenview 50/125µm Fiber Optic Multimode Duplex LC to LC 10Gb OM3 Cable (100')

BH #AVFOMLCLC30 • MFR #FO-MMD-LC-LC-30
Avenview
Avenview 50/125µm Fiber Optic Multimode Duplex LC to LC 10Gb OM3 Cable (100')
Key Features
  • 50µm Core
  • 125 µm Cladding
  • Zipcord Style Joining
  • Used with LED/VCSEL Laser Light Sources
The 100' 50/125µm Fiber Optic Multimode Duplex LC to LC 10Gb OM3 Cable from Avenview is a duplex multimode fiber optic patch cable that is fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. The LC connector fiber patch cord features low insertion loss and back reflection loss. Featuring a compact design, this cable is only half the dimension of regular connectors. It is based on the push and pulls mechanism similar to industry RJ connectors. The cable offers precision alignment in a compact and secure latching design.

LC fiber patch cords can be applied in high-density connections, fiber extenders, Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, active device termination, and telecommunication networks.
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-3 business days
$90.95
Victor R., B&H Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Avenview FO-MMD-LC-LC-30 Overview

The 100' 50/125µm Fiber Optic Multimode Duplex LC to LC 10Gb OM3 Cable from Avenview is a duplex multimode fiber optic patch cable that is fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. The LC connector fiber patch cord features low insertion loss and back reflection loss. Featuring a compact design, this cable is only half the dimension of regular connectors. It is based on the push and pulls mechanism similar to industry RJ connectors. The cable offers precision alignment in a compact and secure latching design.

LC fiber patch cords can be applied in high-density connections, fiber extenders, Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, active device termination, and telecommunication networks.

10Gb application support
Features a Laser-Optimized 50-µm core and 125-µm cladding
Duplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy separation
Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that require 50/125 multimode cabling
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes
Pre-terminated solution helps labor for a better financial installed solution cost
UPC: 606825936908

Avenview FO-MMD-LC-LC-30 Specs

General
Connector 1LC Male
Connector 2LC Male
Cable Length100' / 30.5 m
Core Size50 µm
Physical and Environmental
Safety CertificationOFNR
CertificationsCE, FCC, RoHS, UL, as per Manufacturer
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.45 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)6.9 x 5.7 x 1.3"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close