Lynx Technik AG Simplex LC Connector to Simplex ST Connector Fiber Optic Adapter Kit

Lynx Technik AG Simplex LC Connector to Simplex ST Connector Fiber Optic Adapter Kit

Lynx Technik AG Simplex LC Connector to Simplex ST Connector Fiber Optic Adapter Kit

B&H # LYLCSTSM0.5M MFR # LC/ST SIM 0.5M
Lynx Technik AG Simplex LC Connector to Simplex ST Connector Fiber Optic Adapter Kit

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Important Notice: This item is non-cancelable and non-returnable
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days 
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY

You Pay:  $30.40

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

The Lynx Technik AG Simplex LC Connector to Simplex ST Connector Fiber Optic Adapter Kit includes a 19.6” singlemode fiber cable and a gender change adapter. It allows the use of ST fiber connections on the OTX 1810 Dual 3GBit SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter. The adapter cable introduces less than 0.25 dB attenuation.

In the Box
Lynx Technik AG Simplex LC Connector to Simplex ST Connector Fiber Optic Adapter Kit
  • 19.6" Singlemode Fiber Cable
  • ST Gender Change Adapter
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Cable Length 19.6" (50.0 cm)
    Weight 1.7 oz (50.0 g)
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 0.1 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 7.0 x 7.0 x 0.5"

    Lynx Technik AG Simplex LC Connector to Simplex ST Connector Fiber Optic Adapter Kit Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.