Lynx Technik AG Simplex LC Connector to Simplex ST Connector Fiber Optic Adapter Kit

BH #LYLCSTSM0.5M • MFR #LC/ST SIM 0.5M
Lynx Technik AG
Lynx Technik AG Simplex LC Connector to Simplex ST Connector Fiber Optic Adapter Kit
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$30.40

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
Dennis L., B&H Pro Video Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Lynx Technik AG LC/ST SIM 0.5M Overview

The Lynx Technik AG Simplex LC Connector to Simplex ST Connector Fiber Optic Adapter Kit includes a 19.6” singlemode fiber cable and a gender change adapter. It allows the use of ST fiber connections on the OTX 1810 Dual 3GBit SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter. The adapter cable introduces less than 0.25 dB attenuation.

Lynx Technik AG LC/ST SIM 0.5M Specs

Cable Length19.6" (50.0 cm)
Weight1.7 oz (50.0 g)
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.1 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)7 x 7 x 0.5"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close