Camplex OM3 50/125u 10-Gig Aqua Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 164' (50 m)

Camplex OM3 50/125u 10-Gig Aqua Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 164' (50 m)

Camplex OM3 50/125u 10-Gig Aqua Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 164' (50 m)

B&H # CAD50LCLC050 MFR # MMD50-LC-LC-050
Camplex OM3 50/125u 10-Gig Aqua Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 164' (50 m)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Important Notice: This item is non-cancelable and non-returnable
Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days 
Free Standard Shipping
Not eligible for Free Expedited Shipping

Product Highlights

  • 10-Gigabit Support
  • Zip Cord Style
  • 50/125 Micron Core
  • LED and VCSEL Laser Light Sources
  • Ceramic Ferrules
  • OFNR Jacket
Show moreShow less
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY

You Pay: $89.06

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

The 164' (50 m) OM3 50/125u 10-Gig Aqua Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable from Camplex is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet networks. This 10 Gig fiber is OM3 laser-optimized. The patch cable features a yellow OFNR jacket with ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 Micron core. It is tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications.

10 Gigabit application support
Duplex cable is joined together in a zip cord style for easy separation
Features a laser-optimized 50 Micron core and 125 Micron cladding
Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that require 50/125 multimode cabling
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building code
In the Box
Camplex OM3 50/125u 10-Gig Aqua Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 164' (50 m)
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Cable Type Fiber optic
    Length 164' (50 m)
    Jacket OFNR
    Core/Cladding Diameter Duplex 50/125
    Connector 1 (LC/LC) Small form factor with latch
    Connector 2 (LC/LC) Small form factor with latch

    Camplex OM3 50/125u 10-Gig Aqua Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 164' (50 m) Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.