Camplex SMPTE Hybrid opticalCON DUO to FUW LEMO Singlemode Outdoor Fiber Cable Reel (328 ft)

Camplex SMPTE Hybrid opticalCON DUO to FUW LEMO Singlemode Outdoor Fiber Cable Reel (328 ft)

Camplex SMPTE Hybrid opticalCON DUO to FUW LEMO Singlemode Outdoor Fiber Cable Reel (328 ft)

B&H # CATRO2FUW328 MFR # HF-TROC2FUW-0328
Camplex SMPTE Hybrid opticalCON DUO to FUW LEMO Singlemode Outdoor Fiber Cable Reel (328 ft)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Important Notice: This item is non-cancelable and non-returnable
Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days 
Free Standard Shipping
Not eligible for Free Expedited Shipping

Product Highlights

  • 311M Compliant Interconnect Cable
  • Heavy Duty Reel with Side Flange
  • OpticalCON DUO NO2SX / FUW LEMO
  • COCA Factory Terminated
  • GR-326-CORE Endface Standards
  • Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCED System
  • Tested for < -55dB Return Loss
  • IP65 Waterproof in Mated Condition
  • Diagnostics Documentation Provided
Show moreShow less
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY

You Pay: $1,896.38

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

This 328 ft SMPTE Hybrid opticalCON DUO to FUW LEMO Singlemode Outdoor Fiber Cable Reel from Camplex is a SMPTE 311M compliant broadcast interconnect cable with a heavy duty tactical reel. It features a Neutrik OpticalCON DUO NO2SX connector and FUW LEMO connector. The OpticalCON connector is COCA factory terminated and interferometrically tested to GR-326-CORE endface standards. It has common LC contacts and a mechanical shutter system that shields against endface contamination. The cable is tested for < -55dB typical return and comes with diagnostics documentation. The reel includes a side reel flange.

The opticalCON connectors are assembled using the Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCED system, which adds lockable, waterproof metal caps and rubber guards, especially critical for outdoor applications. This improves the cable protection and water resistance in long-term use.

Key Features
  • SMPTE 311M compliant interconnect cable
  • Heavy duty tactical cable reel with side reel flange
  • COCA factory terminated OpticalCON DUO NO2SX connector, tested to GR-326-CORE endface standards
  • FUW LEMO connector
  • Tested for < -55dB typical return loss
  • IP65 waterproof in mated condition
  • Assembled using the Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCED system
  • Two channel fiber optic connection system
Additional Features
  • Overall copper braided shield and stainless steel strength member
  • Suitable for indoor camera links considering specific conditions according to IEC 60664-1
  • Machine polished and tested end faces
  • Tactical tight buffered PUR cable
  • Supports standard optical LC-Duplex connectors
  • All metal housing cable connector with heavy duty cable retention
  • Automatic sealing shutter with silicone gasket for dust and dirt protection
  • Push/Pull locking mechanism
  • No tools required to clean
In the Box
Camplex SMPTE Hybrid opticalCON DUO to FUW LEMO Singlemode Outdoor Fiber Cable Reel (328 ft)
  • Diagnostics Documentation
  • 1-Year Limited Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Length 328 ft (100 m)
    Cable Type OB SMPTE 311M, Polyurethane jacket, 9.2 mm diameter, black
    Aramid Yarn and 302 stainless steel strength members
    Connector 1 Neutrik OpticalCon DUO NO2SX, nickel finish
    Connector 2 FUW LEMO, nickel finish
    Cable Retention Force 500 N
    Lifetime > 1000 cycles
    Insertion / Withdrawal Force < 45 N
    Optical Type LC-UPC straight polish
    Fiber Type 9 µm singlemode fiber
    Cable Loss < 0.45 dB/km @ 1310 / 1550 nm
    Return Loss -55 dB / -45 dB RL (typical/max)
    Data Conductors 24 AWG
    Auxiliary Conductors 16 AWG or 17 AWG
    Rated / Tested CMR rated, UL1666 Flame Tested
    Operating Temperature -13 to 167°F (-25 to 75°C)

    Camplex SMPTE Hybrid opticalCON DUO to FUW LEMO Singlemode Outdoor Fiber Cable Reel (328 ft) Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.