Camplex SMPTE opticalCON DUO to Duplex ST Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable (6")

BH #CAOC2MST06I • MFR #HF-OC2M-ST-06IN
Camplex
Camplex SMPTE opticalCON DUO to Duplex ST Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable (6")
Key Features
  • Two-Fiber Cable for Internal Wiring
  • OpticalCON DUO NO2MX Connector
  • Senko Duplex ST Connector
  • COCA Factory Terminated
This 6" SMPTE opticalCON DUO to Duplex ST Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable fromCamplex is a two-fiber cable designed for internal wiring of racks and patch panels. It allows you to conveniently adapt opticalCON DUO equipment to standard ST fiber systems. It features a Neutrik OpticalCON DUO NO2MX connector and Senko Duplex ST connector. The OpticalCON connector is COCA factory terminated and interferometrically tested to GR-326-CORE endface standards. It has common LC contacts and a mechanical shutter system that shields against endface contamination. The cable is tested for < -55dB typical return and comes with diagnostics documentation.
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$405.49

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Camplex SMPTE opticalCON DUO to Duplex ST Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable (6")

Jabari H., B&H Pro Video Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Camplex HF-OC2M-ST-06IN Overview

This 6" SMPTE opticalCON DUO to Duplex ST Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable fromCamplex is a two-fiber cable designed for internal wiring of racks and patch panels. It allows you to conveniently adapt opticalCON DUO equipment to standard ST fiber systems. It features a Neutrik OpticalCON DUO NO2MX connector and Senko Duplex ST connector. The OpticalCON connector is COCA factory terminated and interferometrically tested to GR-326-CORE endface standards. It has common LC contacts and a mechanical shutter system that shields against endface contamination. The cable is tested for < -55dB typical return and comes with diagnostics documentation.

The OpticalCON connector is assembled using the Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCED system, which adds lockable, waterproof metal caps and rubber guards, especially critical for outdoor applications. This improves the cable protection and water resistance in long-term use.

Key Features

  • Two-fiber cable designed for internal wiring of racks and patch panels
  • COCA factory terminated OpticalCON DUO NO2MX connector, tested to GR-326-CORE endface standards
  • Senko Duplex ST connector offering random mating compatibility results
  • Tested for < -55dB typical return loss
  • Assembled using the Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCED system
  • Machine polished and tested end faces
  • Optical shutter mechanism for added protection
  • Tactical tight buffered PUR cable

Camplex HF-OC2M-ST-06IN Specs

General
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Coupling TypeOpticalCON DUO
Cable Length6' / 1.8 m
Fiber TypeMultimode
Core Size50 µm
Return Loss-55 to -45 dB
Attenuation< 3 dB/km @ 850 nm
< 1 dB/km @ 1300 nm
Physical and Environmental
Operating Temperature-13 to 167°F / -25 to 75°C
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close