Camplex opticalCON QUAD to QUAD ST Singlemode Fiber Breakout Cable (18")

BH #CAOC4SST18IN • MFR #HF-OC4S-ST-18IN
Camplex
Camplex opticalCON QUAD to QUAD ST Singlemode Fiber Breakout Cable (18")
Key Features
  • Four-Fiber Cable for Internal Wiring
  • opticalCON QUAD NO4SX Connector
  • Senko ST Connectors
  • COCA Factory Terminated
Show More
This 18" opticalCON QUAD to QUAD ST Singlemode Fiber Breakout Cable from Camplex is a four-fiber cable designed for internal wiring of racks and patch panels. It allows you to conveniently adapt opticalCON QUAD equipment to standard ST fiber systems. It features a Neutrik opticalCON QUAD NO4SX connector and breaks out to Senko ST connectors. The opticalCON connector is COCA factory terminated and interferometrically tested to GR-326-CORE endface standards. It has common LC contacts and a mechanical shutter system that shields against endface contamination. The cable is tested for < -55dB typical return and comes with diagnostics documentation.
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$431.95
$72/mo. suggested payments.*
with 6 Mos. Promo Financing

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
V. Manuel B., B&H Pro Video Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Camplex HF-OC4S-ST-18IN Overview

This 18" opticalCON QUAD to QUAD ST Singlemode Fiber Breakout Cable from Camplex is a four-fiber cable designed for internal wiring of racks and patch panels. It allows you to conveniently adapt opticalCON QUAD equipment to standard ST fiber systems. It features a Neutrik opticalCON QUAD NO4SX connector and breaks out to Senko ST connectors. The opticalCON connector is COCA factory terminated and interferometrically tested to GR-326-CORE endface standards. It has common LC contacts and a mechanical shutter system that shields against endface contamination. The cable is tested for < -55dB typical return and comes with diagnostics documentation.

The opticalCON connector is assembled using the Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCED system, which adds lockable, waterproof metal caps and rubber guards, especially critical for outdoor applications. This improves the cable protection and water resistance in long-term use.

Key Features

  • Four-fiber cable designed for internal wiring of racks and patch panels
  • COCA factory terminated opticalCON QUAD NO4SX connector, tested to GR-326-CORE endface standards
  • Senko ST connectors offering random mating compatibility results
  • Tested for < -55dB typical return loss
  • Assembled using the Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCED system
  • Machine polished and tested end faces
  • Optical shutter mechanism for added protection
  • Tactical tight buffered PUR cable

Camplex HF-OC4S-ST-18IN Specs

General
Connector 14 x ST
Connector 2LC
Coupling TypeOpticalCON QUAD
Cable Length1.5' / 0.5 m
Fiber TypeSingle Mode
Core Size9 µm
Return Loss-55 to -45 dB
Attenuation< 3 dB/km @ 850 nm
< 1 dB/km @ 1300 nm
Physical and Environmental
Operating Temperature-13 to 167°F / -25 to 75°C
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close