Camplex opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical Cable Reel (1000 ft)

Camplex opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical Cable Reel (1000 ft)

Camplex opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical Cable Reel (1000 ft)

B&H # CATROC4M1000 MFR # HF-TROC4M-1000
Camplex opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical Cable Reel (1000 ft)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days

Product Highlights

  • Four Fiber Broadcast Interconnect Cable
  • Heavy Duty Reel with Side Flange
  • opticalCON QUAD NO4MX Connectors
  • COCA Factory Terminated
  • GR-326-CORE Endface Standards
  • Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCED System
  • Tested for < -55dB Return Loss
  • Diagnostics Documentation Provided
Show moreShow less

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $2,348.47

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

This 1000 ft opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical Cable Reel from Camplex is a four fiber broadcast interconnect cable with a heavy duty tactical reel. It features a Neutrik opticalCON QUAD NO4MX connector on each end, COCA factory terminated and interferometrically tested to GR-326-CORE endface standards. The connectors have common LC contacts and a mechanical shutter system that shields against endface contamination. The cable is tested for < -55dB typical return and comes with diagnostics documentation. The reel includes a side reel flange.

The connectors are assembled using the Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCED system, which adds lockable, waterproof metal caps and rubber guards, especially critical for outdoor applications. This improves the cable protection and water resistance in long-term use.

Key Features
  • Four fiber broadcast interconnect cable
  • Heavy duty tactical cable reel with side reel flange
  • COCA factory terminated opticalCON QUAD NO4MX connectors, tested to GR-326-CORE endface standards
  • Tested for < -55dB typical return loss
  • Assembled using the Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCED system
  • Machine polished and tested end faces
  • Optical shutter mechanism for added protection
  • Tactical tight buffered PUR cable
In the Box
Camplex opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Tactical Cable Reel (1000 ft)
  • Diagnostics Documentation
  • 1-Year Limited Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Cable
    Length 1000 ft (305 m)
    Cable Type Tactical, Polyurethane jacket, 5 mm diameter, black
    Connector 1 Neutrik opticalCON QUAD NO4MX, nickel finish
    Connector 2 Neutrik opticalCON QUAD NO4MX, nickel finish
    Cable Retention Force 500 N
    Lifetime > 1000 cycles
    Insertion / Withdrawal Force < 45 N
    Minimum Bend Radius 1.57" (4 cm)
    Optical Type LC-UPC straight polish
    Fiber Type 50 µm OM3 multimode fiber
    Cable Loss < 3 dB/km @ 850 nm, < 1 dB/km @ 1300 nm
    Connector Loss < 0.5 dB / connector
    Return Loss -55 dB / -45 dB RL (typical/max)
    Operating Temperature -13 to 167°F (-25 to 75°C)
    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.