Black Box 4-Port Optical Splitter

Black Box 4-Port Optical Splitter

Black Box 4-Port Optical Splitter

B&H # BLVXDVIFOSP4 MFR # AVX-DVI-FO-SP4
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days 
Free Standard Shipping
Not eligible for Free Expedited Shipping

Product Highlights

  • 1 to 4 LC Fiber Splitter
  • Supports Singlemode and Multimode Fiber
  • Supports Resolutions Up to 1920 x 1200
  • Supports 24-Bit True Color
  • Supports 24-Bit Stereo Audio
  • 1310/1550 nm Fiber Wavelength
  • Built-In Mounting Ears
  • Passive Power
  • Designed to Mini Extender Specs
Show moreShow less
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY

You Pay: $488.50

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

The Black Box 4-Port Optical Splitter is a 1 to 4 LC fiber splitter designed to matching specifications of the Black Box Mini Extender Receiver for DVI & Stereo Audio, but it can be used with any device supporting/requiring these specifications. It supports single-strand singlemode and multimode fiber, resolutions up to 1920 x 1200, 24-bit true color, and 24-bit stereo audio.

Additional Features
  • Built-in mounting ears
  • Passive power; no power supply required
In the Box
Black Box 4-Port Optical Splitter
  • 1-Year Limited Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Fiber Transmission Power -9 dB for output
    Fiber Wavelength 1310/1550 nm (dual wavelength)
    RoHS Yes
    Power Passive
    Connectors 1x LC fiber input; 4x LC fiber outputs
    Dimensions 1.25 x 4.7 x 6.25" (3.2 x 11.9 x 15.9 cm)
    Weight 0.4 lb (0.2 kg)

    Black Box 4-Port Optical Splitter Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.