Black Box 3D HDMI Fiber Extender

Black Box 3D HDMI Fiber Extender

Black Box 3D HDMI Fiber Extender

B&H # BLVXHDMIFO MFR # VX-HDMI-FO
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days

Product Highlights

  • HDMI / SC Fiber Transmitter & Receiver
  • 1/2 Mile 1080p Extensions, 1 Mile 1080i
  • Carries over Multimode Duplex Fiber
  • HDMI 1.3b Compliant, 3DTV Compatible
  • HDMI Local Output; Dual HDMI Outputs
  • Supports Optional IR Control
  • HDCP Compliant
Show moreShow less
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $1,343.50

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

The Black Box 3D HDMI Fiber Extender is a transmitter/receiver set supporting multimode duplex SC fiber extensions up to a half mile at 1080p, and 1 mile at 1080i, with zero compression to two HDMI displays. It's HDMI 1.3b compliant and 3DTV compatible, and HDCP compliant for compatibility with HDCP content protected devices, like Blu-ray players.

Additional Features
  • HDMI local output on transmitter
  • Dual HDMI outputs on receiver
  • 3.5 mm IR connections for optional IR control
  • Footpads and mounting magnets included
In the Box
Black Box 3D HDMI Fiber Extender
  • Transmitter
  • Receiver
  • 2 x Power Supplies with Snap-On Power Plugs
  • SC/SC Duplex 50-/125-Micron Patch Cord (6.5 ft / 2 m)
  • 4 x Footpads
  • 8 x Small Magnets for Mounting
  • 10 x Small Screws for Magnets
  • 1-Year Limited Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Distance Supported 1/2 mile (0.8 km) at 1080p over multimode duplex fiber
    1 mile (1.6 km) at 1080i over multimode duplex fiber
    Approvals CE, RoHS
    HDMI Compliance HDMI 1.3b
    Connections Transmitter:
    1x HDMI input
    1x HDMI local output
    1x SC fiber output
    1x 3.5 mm IR

    Receiver:
    1x SC fiber input
    2x HDMI outputs
    1x 3.5 mm IR
    Power 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz
    Dimensions Each unit: 1 x 6.1 x 3" (2.5 x 15.5 x 7.6 cm)
    Weight 0.7 lb (0.3 kg)

    Black Box 3D HDMI Fiber Extender Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.