Avenview 50/125Ám Fiber Optic Multimode Simplex LC to LC 10Gb OM3 Cable (10')

Avenview 50/125Ám Fiber Optic Multimode Simplex LC to LC 10Gb OM3 Cable (10')

Avenview 50/125Ám Fiber Optic Multimode Simplex LC to LC 10Gb OM3 Cable (10')

B&H # AVFOMMSLCLC3 MFR # FO-MMS-LC-LC-3
Avenview 50/125Ám Fiber Optic Multimode Simplex LC to LC 10Gb OM3 Cable (10')

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 2-3 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $14.50

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

The 10' 50/125µm Fiber Optic Multimode Simplex LC to LC 10Gb OM3 Cable from Avenview is fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. It features low insertion loss and back reflection loss. This compact patch cable has a push-and-pull mechanism similar to RJ connectors along with high precision alignment and secure latching design. The cable can be applied in high-density connections, fiber extenders, Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, active device termination, and telecommunication networks.

10 Gb application support
Features a laser-optimized 50 µm core and 125 µm cladding
Supports LED and VCSEL laser light sources
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precise alignment
It connects patch panels and network devices that require 50/125 multimode cabling
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes
Pre-terminated solution helps lower installation cost
UPC: 606825936670
In the Box
Avenview 50/125Ám Fiber Optic Multimode Simplex LC to LC 10Gb OM3 Cable (10')
  • Limited 3-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Connector LC male 1.25 mm ferrule
    Core 50µm
    Cladding 125µm
    Bandwidth 10 Gb
    Length 10' (3 m)
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 0.04 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 6.4 x 6.0 x 0.3"

    Avenview 50/125Ám Fiber Optic Multimode Simplex LC to LC 10Gb OM3 Cable (10') Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.