Avenview 50/125µm Fiber Optic Multimode Duplex SC to SC 10Gb OM3 Cable (10', Aqua)

BH #AVFOMMDSCSC3 • MFR #FO-MMD-SC-SC-3
Avenview
Avenview 50/125µm Fiber Optic Multimode Duplex SC to SC 10Gb OM3 Cable (10', Aqua)
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-3 business days
$29.95
Geoffrey N., B&H Computer Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Avenview FO-MMD-SC-SC-3 Overview

The 10', aqua 50/125µm Fiber Optic Multimode Duplex SC to SC 10Gb OM3 Cable from Avenview is fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. This 50/125µm duplex multi-mode fiber optic cable features an SC connector with keyed duplexibility to support send/receive channels. This SC connector is easier to use than the twist-style ST connector in compact spaces. It has a 0.09" (2.50mm) ferrule and molded housing for protection. Typical matched SC connectors are rated for 1000 mating cycles and have an insertion loss of 0.25 dB. The SC connector has square snap-in connector latches with a simple push-pull motion and is keyed.

The SC fiber patch cords can be applied in high-density connections, fiber extenders, Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, active device termination, the military industry, telecommunication networks, MAN, WAN, and for testing solutions. The multi-mode cable has a large diameter (50 or 62.5 µ) core, allowing multiple light waves to be transmitted.

10Gb application support
The duplex cable is joined together in a zip-cord style for easy separation
Features a laser optimized 50 µm core and 125 µm cladding
Used with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
Ceramic ferrules provide long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that require 50/125 multi-mode cabling
The OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes
UPC: 606825936960

Avenview FO-MMD-SC-SC-3 Specs

General
Connector 1SC Male
Connector 2SC Male
Cable Length10' / 3 m
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.5 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)7 x 5 x 5"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close