TP-Link TL-SL2210 8-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Smart Switch

TP-Link TL-SL2210 8-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Smart Switch

TP-Link TL-SL2210 8-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Smart Switch

B&H # TPTLSL2210 MFR # TL-SL2210
TP-Link TL-SL2210 8-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Smart Switch

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Discontinued

Product Highlights

  • Enhanced 802.1/.2/.3 Protocols
  • 8 x 10/100 Mb/s RJ45 Ports
  • 1 x 10/100/1000 Mb/s RJ45 Port
  • 1 x Gigabit SFP Slot
  • Fanless Design
  • 5.6 Gb/s Bandwidth
  • 8k MAC Address Table
  • 10KB Jumbo Frame Support
Show moreShow less
  • 1Description

The TL-SL2210 8-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Smart Switch from TP-Link comes equipped with eight fast Ethernet ports, one Gigabit Ethernet port, and one Gigabit SFP slot. The Ethernet ports allow you to connect devices such as routers and access points directly to the switch. The Gigabit SFP slot is designed to interface this switch to a fiber optic cable for an additional networking option.

With a variety of Layer 2 features such as Link Aggregation Control Protocol, support for up to 512 VLANs, and IGMP Snooping you have complete control over the configuration of the ports within the switch. You also benefit from enhanced quality of service features with support for four priority queues, IEEE 802.1P support, and a rate limit feature all designed to ensure your network operates smoothly.

Layer 2 Features
• Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
• Up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
• STP/RSTP/MSTP
• IGMP Snooping
Quality of Service
• 4 priority queues
• Support IEEE 802.1P
• DSCP QoS
• Rate limit feature
Security Strategies
• Access Control List (L2~L4 ACL)
• Port Security
• Storm Control
• SSL and SSH encryptions
Management
• Web-based GUI
• Command Line Interface (Telnet)
• SNMP v1/v2c/v3
• RMON (1,2,3,9 group)
UPC: 845973021450
In the Box
TP-Link TL-SL2210 8-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Smart Switch
  • Power Cord
  • Installation Guide
  • Resource CD
  • Rackmount Kit
  • Rubber Feet
  • Limited 1-Year Manufacturer Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Hardware
    Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
    Interface 8 x 10/100 Mb/s RJ45 Ports
    (Auto-Negotiation / Auto MDI / MDIX)
    1 x 10/100/1000 Mb/s RJ45 port
    1 x Gigabit SFP slot
    Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 328 ft / 100 m)
    100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
    (maximum 100m)
    100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
    1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
    Fan Quantity Fanless
    Power Supply 100~240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
    Performance
    Bandwidth 5.6 Gb/s
    MAC Address Table 8,000
    Packet Buffer Memory 4.1 Mb
    Packet Forwarding Rate 4.2 Mp/s
    Jumbo Frame 10 KB
    Software
    Quality of Service (QoS) Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
    Support 4 priority queues
    Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
    Port/Flow-based Rate Limiting
    Voice VLAN
    L2 Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
    802.3ad LACP (Up to 6 aggregation groups, containing 4 ports per group)
    Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
    BPDU Filtering/Guard
    TC/Root Protect
    Loop back detection
    802.3x Flow Control
    VLAN Supports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
    Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination
    MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
    Time Range Based
    Security SSH v1/v2
    SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
    Port Security
    Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown unicast Storm Control
    Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
    SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
    RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
    CPU Monitoring
    Port Mirroring
    Time Setting: SNTP
    Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
    System Diagnose: VCT
    SYSLOG & Public MIBS
    Other Specifications
    Certifications CE, FCC, RoHS
    System Requirements Microsoft Windows 8/7/Vista/XP, Mac OS or Linux-based operating system
    Operating Temperature 32 to 104°F / 0 to 40°C
    Storage Temperature -40 to 158°F / -40 to 70°C
    Operating Humidity 10 to 90% non-condensing
    Storage Humidity 5 to 90% non-condensing
    Dimensions (WxHxD) 11.6 x 7.1 x 1.7" / 294 x 180 x 44 mm
    Weight Not specified by manufacturer
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 4.3 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 15.984 x 9.921 x 3.228"

    TP-Link TL-SL2210 8-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.