Tactical Fiber Systems DuraTAC Armored Single Mode Tactical Fiber Cable & Reel with 4 ST Connectors (2000 ft)

Tactical Fiber Systems DuraTAC Armored Single Mode Tactical Fiber Cable & Reel with 4 ST Connectors (2000 ft)

Tactical Fiber Systems DuraTAC Armored Single Mode Tactical Fiber Cable & Reel with 4 ST Connectors (2000 ft)

B&H # TA4ST2000R MFR # 4ST2000TFR
Tactical Fiber Systems DuraTAC Armored Single Mode Tactical Fiber Cable & Reel with 4 ST Connectors (2000 ft)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days

Product Highlights

  • Ideal for Remote Production/Broadcasting
  • Stainless Steel Armored Tactical Fiber
  • 4 ST Connectors on Each End
  • High Impact and Crush Resistance
  • Performance in Wide Temperature Range
  • Storage Drum Extensions for Breakout
  • Adjustable Cam-Lock Drag Brake
  • Direct Crank Rewind
  • Handle Permanently Attached to Disc
Show moreShow less

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

Exporting? Please note:

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $2,559.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Tactical Fiber Systems DuraTAC Armored Single Mode Tactical Fiber Cable & Reel with 4 ST Connectors (2000 ft) Review

Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.