NTW net-Lock LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable OM2 Multimode 50/125 (6.6', Orange)

BH #NTLCLC06MD5R • MFR #NLKLCLC-06MD5R
NTW
NTW net-Lock LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable OM2 Multimode 50/125 (6.6', Orange)
Key Features
  • 50 Core Size
  • 125 Cladding Size
  • OM2 Multimode
  • Orange Jacket Color
The orange net-Lock LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable from NTW, connects all your systems together to form a network that features a special clip on the connector. Fiber cables offer reliable data transmissions and provide immunity to environmental factors such as electrical currents flowing through it. This allows the cable to be used alongside electrical equipment that can cause electromagnetic interference. Its core is 50 microns with a cladding of 125 microns and is wrapped with a riser rated jacket in a slim line design. This multimode cable transmits data both ways and is 2 meters long.
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$39.95
Ask Our Experts
800.856.5456
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS