NTW net-Lock LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable OM3 Multimode 50/125 (6.6', Aqua)

NTW net-Lock LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable OM3 Multimode 50/125 (6.6', Aqua)

NTW net-Lock LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable OM3 Multimode 50/125 (6.6', Aqua)

B&H # NTKLCLC06LOR MFR # NLKLCLC-06LOR
NTW net-Lock LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable OM3 Multimode 50/125 (6.6', Aqua)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days

Product Highlights

  • 50 Core Size
  • 125 Cladding Size
  • OM3 Multimode
  • Aqua Jacket Color
  • Special Clip Design
  • Slim Line Design
Show moreShow less
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $39.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

The aqua net-Lock LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable from NTW, connects all your systems together to form a network that features a special clip on the connector. Fiber cables offer reliable data transmissions and provide immunity to environmental factors such as electrical currents flowing through it. This allows the cable to be used alongside electrical equipment that can cause electromagnetic interference. Its core is 50 microns with a cladding of 125 microns and is wrapped with a riser rated jacket in a slim line design. This multimode cable transmits data both ways and is 2 meters long.

This cable features the net-Lock clip, which requires an optional key insert that offers different ways to remove the LC connector from its port that comes in two types. The first type is a butterfly design that is hand releasable. The second is a locking key insert which requires an extraction tool to release the connector that prevents accidental and unauthorized disconnects.

UPC: 678138550102
In the Box
NTW net-Lock LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable OM3 Multimode 50/125 (6.6', Aqua)
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Cable Type OM3 Multimode Optical Fiber Nonconductive Riser
    Core 50 micron
    Cladding 125 micron
    Length 6.6' / 2 m
    Jacket Aqua color
    Material Bend-insensitive Corning glass
    Connector 1 LC
    Connector 2 LC
    Dimensions (WxHxD) 79.2 x 0.5 x 0.5" / 201.2 x 1.3 x 1.1 cm

    NTW net-Lock LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable OM3 Multimode 50/125 (6.6', Aqua) Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.