NTW net-Lock LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable OM3 Multimode 50/125 (9.9', Aqua)

BH #NTKLCLC10LOR • MFR #NLKLCLC-10LOR
NTW
NTW net-Lock LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable OM3 Multimode 50/125 (9.9', Aqua)
Key Features
  • 50 Core Size
  • 125 Cladding Size
  • OM3 Multimode
  • Aqua Jacket Color
Show More
The aqua net-Lock LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable from NTW, connects all your systems together to form a network that features a special clip on the connector. Fiber cables offer reliable data transmissions and provide immunity to environmental factors such as electrical currents flowing through it. This allows the cable to be used alongside electrical equipment that can cause electromagnetic interference. Its core is 50 microns with a cladding of 125 microns and is wrapped with a riser rated jacket in a slim line design. This multimode cable transmits data both ways and is 3 meters long.
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$39.95
Marco V., B&H Computer Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

NTW NLKLCLC-10LOR Overview

The aqua net-Lock LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable from NTW, connects all your systems together to form a network that features a special clip on the connector. Fiber cables offer reliable data transmissions and provide immunity to environmental factors such as electrical currents flowing through it. This allows the cable to be used alongside electrical equipment that can cause electromagnetic interference. Its core is 50 microns with a cladding of 125 microns and is wrapped with a riser rated jacket in a slim line design. This multimode cable transmits data both ways and is 3 meters long.

This cable features the net-Lock clip, which requires an optional key insert that offers different ways to remove the LC connector from its port that comes in two types. The first type is a butterfly design that is hand releasable. The second is a locking key insert which requires an extraction tool to release the connector that prevents accidental and unauthorized disconnects.

UPC: 678138550119

NTW NLKLCLC-10LOR Specs

General
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable Length9.9' / 3 m
Fiber TypeOM3 Multimode
Core Size50 µm
Physical and Environmental
Outer Diameter0.5" / 1.3 cm
Safety CertificationOFNR
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Close

Close

Close