TP-Link TL-SG2210P 8-Port Gigabit PoE Smart Switch with 2 SFP Slots

TP-Link TL-SG2210P 8-Port Gigabit PoE Smart Switch with 2 SFP Slots

TP-Link TL-SG2210P 8-Port Gigabit PoE Smart Switch with 2 SFP Slots

B&H # TPTLSG2210P MFR # TL-SG2210P
In Stock
Order in the next 0:00:00 to ship today

Product Highlights

  • IEEE 802.1 / 802.2 / 802.3 Standards
  • 8 x 10/100 Mbps RJ45 Ports
  • 2 x 1000 Mbps SFP Slots
  • Fanless Design
  • 20 Gb/s Bandwidth
  • 14.9 Mpps Forwarding Rate
  • 8k MAC Address Table
  • Enhanced QoS Functionality
Show moreShow less
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $109.62

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

TP-Link TL-SG2210P overview

  • 1Description

The TL-SG2210P 8-Port Gigabit PoE Smart Switch with 2 SFP Slots from TP-Link is designed for small and medium business networks that require high connectivity, functionality, and performance. This switch can be configured to meet multiple needs and provides you with 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports that support network traffic at speeds up to 1000 Mbps. Also supported is 802.3af-compliant Power over Ethernet (PoE) up to 53W. PoE passes electrical power along with data on Ethernet cabling, allowing a single cable to provide a data connection and electrical power to devices such as wireless access points or IP cameras.

This 8-port switch includes 2 combo SFP (small form-factor pluggable) slots. This expands the flexibility of your network, as these slots support SONET, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and other communications standards. It also features an 8K MAC Address Table, which allows you to store a large number of MAC addresses.

Also provided are security features, such as Storm Control, which protects against Broadcast, Multicast, and Unknown-unicast Storm. Network traffic is managed with Quality of Service to help ensure a smooth and even network flow. Setup is simplified with user-friendly web management interfaces, including CLI, SNMP, and RMON. This TP-Link switch operates at 100-240 VAC at 50/60 Hz and includes a power adapter, resource CD, and rubber feet.

PoE Features
• Standard: 802.3af compliant
• PoE Ports: 8 ports
• Power Supply: 53W
Layer 2 Features
• Static Link Aggregation / Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
• Up to 512 VLANs simultaneously(out of 4K VLAN IDs)
• STP/RSTP/MSTP
• IGMP Snooping
• LLDP (LLDP-MED)
Quality of Service
• 4 Priority queues
• Support IEEE 802.1P
• DSCP QoS
• Rate limit feature
Security Strategies
• Access Control List (L2~L4 ACL)
• Port security
• Storm control
• SSL and SSH encryptions
Management
• Web-based GUI
• Command Line Interface (Telnet)
• SNMP v1/v2c/v3
• RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 group)
UPC: 845973022013
In the Box
TP-Link TL-SG2210P 8-Port Gigabit PoE Smart Switch with 2 SFP Slots
  • Power Adapter
  • Quick Installation Guide
  • Resource CD
  • Rubber Feet
  • Limited 5-Year Manufacturer Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description

    TP-Link TL-SG2210P specs

    Hardware
    Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ad, IEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
    Interface 8 x 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ-45 ports
    2 x 1000 Mbps SFP slots
    (Auto-Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
    Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100 m)
    100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100 m)
    100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
    1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
    PoE Ports Standard: 802.3af compliant
    PoE Ports: 8 ports
    Power Supply: 53 W
    Fan Quantity Fanless
    Power Consumption Maximum (PoE on): 63.4 W (220 V/50 Hz) Maximum (PoE off): 10.4 W (220 V/50 Hz)
    Power Supply 100~240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
    Performancefbqbuvuwtffxcxadrsttwsddfdxusfs
    Bandwidth 20 Gb/s
    MAC Address Table 8,000
    Packet Memory Buffer 512 KB
    Packet Forwarding Rate 14.9 Mpps
    Jumbo Frame 9216 Bytes
    Software Specificationsfbqbuvuwtffxcxadrsttwsddfdxusfs
    L2 Services IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
    802.3ad LACP (Up to 6 aggregation groups, containing 4 ports per group)
    Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
    BPDU Filtering/Guard
    TC/Root Protect
    Loop back detection
    802.3x Flow Control
    LLDP(LLDP-MED)
    Quality of Service (QoS) Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
    Support 4 priority queues
    Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
    Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
    Voice VLAN
    VLAN Supports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
    Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination
    MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
    Time Range Based
    Security SSH v1/v2
    SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
    Port Security
    Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown unicast Storm Control
    Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
    SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
    RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
    CPU Monitoring
    Port Mirroring
    Time Setting: SNTP
    Firmware Upgrade: TFTP and Web
    System Diagnose: VCT
    SYSLOG and Public MIBS
    Other Specifications
    Certifications CE, FCC, RoHS
    System Requirements Microsoft Windows 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista or Windows 7/8, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux
    Operating Temperature 32 to 104°F / 0 to 40°C
    Storage Temperature -40 to 158°F / -40 to 70°C
    Operating Humidity 10 to 90% non-condensing
    Storage Humidity 5 to 90% non-condensing
    Dimensions (WxHxD) 8.2 x 4.9 x 1.0" / 209 x 126 x 26 mm
    Weight Not specified by manufacturer
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 3.0 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 12.4 x 9.4 x 2.8"

    TP-Link TL-SG2210P reviews

    Be the first to review this item

    TP-Link TL-SG2210P Q&A

    See any errors on this page? Let us know.