Video Chat with a B&H Expert & Get Pro Video Advice Live!

Meridian Technologies Series 1800i PXA-1800IR-1 1-Channel Full Duplex RS-485 Side-A Transceiver (Singlemode, FC Connector)

BH #MEA1800IR1 • MFR #PXA-1800IR-1
Meridian Technologies
Meridian Technologies Series 1800i PXA-1800IR-1 1-Channel Full Duplex RS-485 Side-A Transceiver (Singlemode, FC Connector)
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$1,499.95
$125/mo. suggested payments for 12 Mos.
with the credit card.§ 
or Save the Tax with the credit card. 

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
Protect your Gear
Add a protection plan from $79.99

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS