Miranda SFP-ETH Optical Ethernet CWDM Cartridge (1531nm)

Miranda SFP-ETH Optical Ethernet CWDM Cartridge (1531nm)

Miranda SFP-ETH Optical Ethernet CWDM Cartridge (1531nm)

B&H # MISFPTH10C53 MFR # SFP-ETH-10-RT-C53-LC
Miranda SFP-ETH Optical Ethernet CWDM Cartridge (1531nm)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Important Notice: This item is non-cancelable and non-returnable
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days 
Free Standard Shipping
Not eligible for Free Expedited Shipping
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY

You Pay: $995.00

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

The SFP-ETH Optical Ethernet CWDM Cartridge from Miranda is an SFP plug-in receiver transmitter cartridge that operates at 1531nm, and is designed for use with the FXE-1501 Fiber Ethernet Transceiver. This optical Ethernet cartridge is a small, hot-pluggable device used to provide fiber connectivity to devices that support 3 Gbps / HD / SD signals.

By using single-mode fiber instead of coaxial cables, these interfaces can be used over longer distances without degrading the signal quality, and are hence useful for transmitting 3 Gbps signals. This cartridge can directly slide into any product offering SFP connectivity and offers 2 fiber connections. This optical plug-in cartridge can be easily installed at any moment in the field without any service disruption to existing coaxial services, allowing the building of future-proof infrastructures. This cartridge can accommodate for one or two fiber connections on LC/PC optical connectors.

Long distance coverage over single-mode fiber for 3 Gbps / HD / SD signals
2-channel receiver and transmitter
Hot-swappable and interchangeable
Robust performance, fully SMPTE-297-2006 compliant
In the Box
Miranda SFP-ETH Optical Ethernet CWDM Cartridge (1531nm)
  • Limited 2-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Wavelength 1531 nm
    Optical SMPTE-297M-2006 compliant
    3G/HD/SD-SDI SMPTE-424M, SMPTE-292M SMPTE-259M-ABCD compliant
    Connector Type LC/PC

    Miranda SFP-ETH Optical Ethernet CWDM Cartridge (1531nm) Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.