Vivotek AW-FGT-100A-120 8-Port PoE Switch

Vivotek AW-FGT-100A-120 8-Port PoE Switch

Vivotek AW-FGT-100A-120 8-Port PoE Switch

B&H # VIAWFGT100A1 MFR # AW-FGT-100A-120
Vivotek AW-FGT-100A-120 8-Port PoE Switch

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $202.50

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

The AW-FGT-100A-120 8-Port PoE Switch from Vivotek is an 8-port 10/100BaseT unmanaged PoE switch capable of feeding 15.4/30W (56V maximum per port) power to Power over Ethernet (PoE) devices. The switch is capable of a total of 120W power budget.

In the Box
Vivotek AW-FGT-100A-120 8-Port PoE Switch
  • 2 x Rackmount Ears
  • 1 x Power Cord
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Number of Ports 8
    AC Input 100 to 240 VAC, 50 to 60 Hz for a maximum consumption of 120 W
    LED Indicators Power:
    Green On: Power is on and normal
    Green Off: Power is off

    10/100M or GbE:
    Green On: Ethernet port is connected
    Fast Flashing: Data is being transmitted or received
    Off: No connection

    PoE:
    Green On: Port is linked to a powered device
    Off: No device is connected
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 4.65 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 14.8 x 9.4 x 3.3"
    Note: Use SFP, LC type transceiver with 100 Mb/s or 1 Gb/s transfer speed in Single mode (10 km, 30 km, 50 km, 80 km) or Multimode (0.5 m or 2 km) or Bidi (10 km, 30 km, 50 km, 80km).
    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.
    zrurdxsrdy