TP-Link T3700G-28TQ JetStream 28-Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots

TP-Link T3700G-28TQ JetStream 28-Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots

TP-Link T3700G-28TQ JetStream 28-Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots

B&H # TPT3700G28TQ MFR # T3700G-28TQ
TP-Link T3700G-28TQ JetStream 28-Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $1,783.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

The T3700G-28TQ JetStream 28-Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots from TP-Link is an L3 managed switch designed to build a highly accessible, scalable, and robust network. The switch is equipped with twenty-four gigabit RJ-45 ports, four combo gigabit SFP slots, and up to four 10 Gb/s SFP slots, giving the network administrator great network flexibility. The switch supports abundant Layer 3 routing protocols such as RIP and OSPF. With its physical stacking feature and optional redundant external power unit, the switch provides a robust network with efficient redundancy as well as a strong security system to help secure your enterprise network.

L3 Routing and Service Features
• Wire-speed IP forwarding
• Static routing
• RIP v1, v2
• OSPF v2
• ECMP
• PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP
• DHCP server/relay
• ARP Proxy
• VRRP
Physical Stacking
• Up to 8 units physical stacking
• Up to 192 GE, 32 Gigabit combo SFP and 16 10G SFP+
• Up to 320Gbps backplane bandwidth
• Ring stacking for link redundancy
• Distributed link aggregation
Power Supply
Hot-swappable power supply module: PSM150 (Maximum output power: 150 W)
Optional external redundant power supply: RPS150 (Maximum output power: 150 W)
Layer 2 Features
Link aggregation control protocol (LACP)
4K VLAN
IEEE 802.1q VLAN/MAC VLAN/Protocol VLAN/QinQ/Private VLAN/GVRP
STP/RSTP/MSTP
IGMP Snooping
LLDP
Quality of Service
8 priority queues
Supports IEEE 802.1P
DSCP QoS
Rate limit
Voice VLAN
Security Strategies
IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
Access Control List (L2~L4 ACL)
802.1x and RADIUS authentication
Supports DoS defense
Port security
SSL and SSH encryptions
Management
Web-based GUI
Command Line Interface
SNMP v1/v2c/v3
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 group)
IP Clustering
Dual Image
UPC: 845973021818
In the Box
TP-Link T3700G-28TQ JetStream 28-Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots
  • Power Cord
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Hardware Specifications
    Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
    Interface 24 x 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports
    (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
    4 x Combo Gigabit SFP slots
    Up to 4 x 10G SFP+ Slots (2 x fixed and 2 x optional 10G SFP+ slots)
    1 x Console port
    Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 328' / 100 m)
    100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 328' / 100 m)
    100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
    1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
    10GBASE-LR
    10GBASE-SR
    Fan Quantity 4
    Power Supply 100~240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
    Physical Stacking
    Transceiver Installable SFP+ Transceivers and Direct Attach Copper (DAC) Cables
    TXM431-SR
    TXM431-LR
    TXC432-CU1M
    TXC432-CU3M
    Stacking Ports Max Number of Stacking Ports Installable
    2 x SFP+
    Units Number of Units Per Stack
    8
    Stacking Stacking Speed (Per Port)
    20 Gbps (Full-Duplex)
    Performance
    Switching Capacity Up to 128 Gbps for a standalone switch
    Bandwidth Bandwidth / Backplane
    Up to 320 Gbps with 8 units in the stack
    MAC Address Table 32 K
    Packet Memory Buffer 16 M/bits
    Packet Forwarding Rate Up to 95.2 Mpps for a standalone switch
    Jumbo Frame 10240 Bytes
    IP Interface Number of IP Interfaces
    128
    Routes Number of Routes
    12 K
    Number of Static Routes
    256
    Software Specifications
    L3 Features Wire-speed IP forwarding
    Static Routing
    RIP v1, v2
    OSPF v2
    ECMP
    PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP
    DHCP Server/Relay
    ARP Proxy
    VRRP
    Quality of Service (QoS) Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
    Support 8 priority queues
    Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
    Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
    Voice VLAN
    L2 Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
    802.3ad LACP (Up to 32 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
    Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
    BPDU Filtering/Guard
    TC/Root Protect
    Loop back detection
    802.3x Flow Control
    VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
    IEEE 802.1Q VLAN/MAC VLAN/Protocol VLAN/QinQ/Private VLAN/GVRP
    Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
    Time Range Based
    Security IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
    IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
    DoS Defence
    Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
    SSH v1/v2
    SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
    Port Security
    Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
    Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
    SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
    RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
    DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82
    CPU Monitoring
    Port Mirroring
    Time Setting: SNTP
    Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
    Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
    System Diagnose: VCT
    SYSLOG & Public MIBS
    Dual Image
    Other Specifications
    Certifications CE, FCC, RoHS
    System Requirements Microsoft Windows 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista or Windows 7/8, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux
    Operating Temperature 32 to 104°F / 0 to 40°C
    Storage Temperature -40 to 158°F / -40 to 70°C
    Operating Humidity 10 to 90% non-condensing
    Storage Humidity 5 to 90% non-condensing
    Dimensions & Weight
    Dimensions 17.32 x 13.00 x 1.73" / 440 x 330 x 44 mm
    Weight Not specified by manufacturer

    TP-Link T3700G-28TQ JetStream 28-Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.