TP-Link T3700G-28TQ JetStream 28-Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots

TP-Link T3700G-28TQ JetStream 28-Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots

TP-Link T3700G-28TQ JetStream 28-Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots

B&H # TPT3700G28TQ MFR # T3700G-28TQ
TP-Link T3700G-28TQ JetStream 28-Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days 
Free Standard Shipping
Not eligible for Free Expedited Shipping
Man Behind Layer

B&H $1000 Giveaway

Share your most-wanted item with friends & family for chances to win a $1000 B&H Gift Card. It's that easy!

1 new winner announced every week!
Limit 1 entry per day; Come back every day to increase your chance of winning!

Be sure to mention #BHWishList when you share!

Share on Twitter Share on Facebook

Congrats to our winners so far — Mark P., Lauren K. & Daniel M.

Official Rules

OFFICIAL B&H $1,000.00 GIVEAWAY RULES

NO PURCHASE IS NECESSARY TO ENTER OR WIN. The B&H $1,000.00 Giveaway (the "Giveaway" or "Sweepstakes") is void where prohibited by law and is sponsored by B&H Foto & Electronics Corp., 440 Ninth Avenue, New York, NY 10001 ("Sponsor"). It is not sponsored or endorsed by Facebook or Twitter in any way.

Entry Period/Methods of Entry. The Sweepstakes will run from on or about November 7, 2016 until on or about December 19, 2016 (the "Entry Period"). Entries received outside the Entry Period are void. Enter the Sweepstakes via either one of the following methods. (1) Share your most wanted item on Facebook or Twitter via the dedicated links found on the B&H Website (www.bhphoto.com); or (2) Mail a postcard (postmarked during the Entry Period) containing your name, address, phone number, and email address, and indicate the subject(s), if any, about which you are interested in receiving future emails from B&H (e.g. photo, video, audio, computers, home theater, portable entertainment ) (optional) to: B&H $1,000.00 Giveaway, c/o B&H Foto & Electronics Corp., 440 Ninth Avenue, New York, NY 10001 (either option, an "Entry"). Entries must not, in the sole and absolute discretion of the Sponsor, contain obscene, provocative, defamatory, sexually explicit, or otherwise objectionable or inappropriate content. Entries deemed by Sponsor to be inappropriate will be disqualified. Entries owned by a third party, or the use of any trademarks, service marks, logos, brands, or products owned by a third-party are not acceptable for entry into the Sweepstakes. Limit 1 entry per person, per day.

Winner Selection/Prizes/Odds. The B&H Social Team will randomly select a winner from among all eligible entries every Monday during the Entry Period, for a total three (3) winners (each a "Winner"). Each Winner will receive a B&H Gift Card pre-valued in the amount of $1000.00. No cash or other substitutions will be offered. Winner selection is in the sole and absolute discretion of the B&H Social Team. Any taxes are the sole responsibility of the winner. Winners will be notified and receive their prize to the e-mail address associated with the account to which their Entry was posted or the email account provided with a mail-in entry. The odds of winning depend on the number of eligible entries received.

Identity of Winners/Eligible Participants. Winners will be identified by the e-mail account associated with the Facebook or Twitter account from which their Entry was submitted or the email account provided with a mail-in entry. An e-mail account holder shall mean the natural person assigned to such e-mail account by the internet access or online service provider or other organization responsible for assigning e-mail addresses for the domain associated with such e-mail account. Any issues regarding the identity of a Winner shall be resolved by Sponsor in its sole discretion. The Sweepstakes is only open to residents of the United States that are at least eighteen (18) years of age on their entry date and is not open to employees of Sponsor, their immediate family, any person domiciled with such employees, or any affiliates or subsidiaries of Sponsor.

Entry Ownership/Entrant Agreements. Entrants retain full ownership and copyrights to their Submission. However, by entering the Sweepstakes entrants grant Sponsor permission to use their Entries for promotional purposes on their respective social media channels with proper credit. Entrants also agree: (a) to be bound by these Official B&H $1,000.00 Giveaway Rules; (b) that any claims related to this Sweepstakes shall be resolved individually without resort to any form of class action and that awards, shall be limited to actual out-of-pocket costs incurred in entering the Sweepstakes, and shall not include incidental or consequential damages or attorneys fees; and (c) that any actual or perceived ambiguities in these rules shall be interpreted by Sponsor in their sole discretion.

Limitation of Liability/Sponsor Modification/Cancellation Rights/ Choice of Law/ Venue/ Winners List. Sponsor is not responsible for incomplete entries or for failure to receive entries due to technical failures or human error of any kind. Winners agree that Sponsor will have no responsibility for losses or damage of any kind resulting from the acceptance, possession, or use of the prizes. Except where prohibited, participation in the Sweepstakes constitutes entrant's consent to the publication of his or her name by Sponsor in any media for commercial or promotional purposes without limitation or further compensation subject to Sponsor's respective Privacy Policies. Sponsor may modify or discontinue the Sweepstakes at any time and may disqualify from the Sweepstakes any person it determines, in its sole discretion, to have attempted to or actually tampered with or otherwise abused any aspect of the Sweepstakes. Entrants agree that in the unlikely event a dispute arises in connection with this Sweepstakes, it will be governed by the laws of the State of New York and heard exclusively in a court of applicable jurisdiction in the County and State of New York irrespective of any choice of law provisions to the contrary. To receive names of the winners by U.S. mail, please mail a self-addressed stamped envelope to: B&H Foto & Electronics Corp., Attn: B&H $1,000.00 Giveaway, 440 Ninth Avenue, New York, NY 10001. Any Winners List request must be received by B&H within one (1) year of the date the Sweepstakes is conducted.

Let us know how to reach you if you win!

Privacy 100% guaranteed; email address for contact purposes only

Email

Already have a B&H account? Just log in tomorrow to enter again!

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY

You Pay: $1,783.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

The T3700G-28TQ JetStream 28-Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots from TP-Link is an L3 managed switch designed to build a highly accessible, scalable, and robust network. The switch is equipped with twenty-four gigabit RJ-45 ports, four combo gigabit SFP slots, and up to four 10 Gb/s SFP slots, giving the network administrator great network flexibility. The switch supports abundant Layer 3 routing protocols such as RIP and OSPF. With its physical stacking feature and optional redundant external power unit, the switch provides a robust network with efficient redundancy as well as a strong security system to help secure your enterprise network.

L3 Routing and Service Features
• Wire-speed IP forwarding
• Static routing
• RIP v1, v2
• OSPF v2
• ECMP
• PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP
• DHCP server/relay
• ARP Proxy
• VRRP
Physical Stacking
• Up to 8 units physical stacking
• Up to 192 GE, 32 Gigabit combo SFP and 16 10G SFP+
• Up to 320Gbps backplane bandwidth
• Ring stacking for link redundancy
• Distributed link aggregation
Power Supply
Hot-swappable power supply module: PSM150 (Maximum output power: 150 W)
Optional external redundant power supply: RPS150 (Maximum output power: 150 W)
Layer 2 Features
Link aggregation control protocol (LACP)
4K VLAN
IEEE 802.1q VLAN/MAC VLAN/Protocol VLAN/QinQ/Private VLAN/GVRP
STP/RSTP/MSTP
IGMP Snooping
LLDP
Quality of Service
8 priority queues
Supports IEEE 802.1P
DSCP QoS
Rate limit
Voice VLAN
Security Strategies
IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
Access Control List (L2~L4 ACL)
802.1x and RADIUS authentication
Supports DoS defense
Port security
SSL and SSH encryptions
Management
Web-based GUI
Command Line Interface
SNMP v1/v2c/v3
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 group)
IP Clustering
Dual Image
UPC: 845973021818
In the Box
TP-Link T3700G-28TQ JetStream 28-Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots
  • Power Cord
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Hardware Specifications
    Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
    Interface 24 x 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports
    (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
    4 x Combo Gigabit SFP slots
    Up to 4 x 10G SFP+ Slots (2 x fixed and 2 x optional 10G SFP+ slots)
    1 x Console port
    Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 328' / 100 m)
    100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 328' / 100 m)
    100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
    1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
    10GBASE-LR
    10GBASE-SR
    Fan Quantity 4
    Power Supply 100~240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
    Physical Stacking
    Transceiver Installable SFP+ Transceivers and Direct Attach Copper (DAC) Cables
    TXM431-SR
    TXM431-LR
    TXC432-CU1M
    TXC432-CU3M
    Stacking Ports Max Number of Stacking Ports Installable
    2 x SFP+
    Units Number of Units Per Stack
    8
    Stacking Stacking Speed (Per Port)
    20 Gbps (Full-Duplex)
    Performance
    Switching Capacity Up to 128 Gbps for a standalone switch
    Bandwidth Bandwidth / Backplane
    Up to 320 Gbps with 8 units in the stack
    MAC Address Table 32 K
    Packet Memory Buffer 16 M/bits
    Packet Forwarding Rate Up to 95.2 Mpps for a standalone switch
    Jumbo Frame 10240 Bytes
    IP Interface Number of IP Interfaces
    128
    Routes Number of Routes
    12 K
    Number of Static Routes
    256
    Software Specifications
    L3 Features Wire-speed IP forwarding
    Static Routing
    RIP v1, v2
    OSPF v2
    ECMP
    PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP
    DHCP Server/Relay
    ARP Proxy
    VRRP
    Quality of Service (QoS) Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
    Support 8 priority queues
    Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
    Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
    Voice VLAN
    L2 Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
    802.3ad LACP (Up to 32 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
    Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
    BPDU Filtering/Guard
    TC/Root Protect
    Loop back detection
    802.3x Flow Control
    VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
    IEEE 802.1Q VLAN/MAC VLAN/Protocol VLAN/QinQ/Private VLAN/GVRP
    Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
    Time Range Based
    Security IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
    IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
    DoS Defence
    Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
    SSH v1/v2
    SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
    Port Security
    Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
    Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
    SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
    RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
    DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82
    CPU Monitoring
    Port Mirroring
    Time Setting: SNTP
    Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
    Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
    System Diagnose: VCT
    SYSLOG & Public MIBS
    Dual Image
    Other Specifications
    Certifications CE, FCC, RoHS
    System Requirements Microsoft Windows 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista or Windows 7/8, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux
    Operating Temperature 32 to 104°F / 0 to 40°C
    Storage Temperature -40 to 158°F / -40 to 70°C
    Operating Humidity 10 to 90% non-condensing
    Storage Humidity 5 to 90% non-condensing
    Dimensions & Weight
    Dimensions 17.32 x 13.00 x 1.73" / 440 x 330 x 44 mm
    Weight Not specified by manufacturer

    TP-Link T3700G-28TQ JetStream 28-Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.