Image Not Available

Pelco FSFP Series FSFP-AFSM1LC20 Interchangeable Small Form-Factor Pluggable Transmission Module with LC Connector (Single-mode)

Pelco FSFP Series FSFP-AFSM1LC20 Interchangeable Small Form-Factor Pluggable Transmission Module with LC Connector (Single-mode)

B&H # PEFSFPAFSM1L MFR # FSFPAFSM1LC20
Pelco FSFP Series FSFP-AFSM1LC20 Interchangeable Small Form-Factor Pluggable Transmission Module with LC Connector (Single-mode)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Important Notice: This item is non-cancelable and non-returnable
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days 
Free Standard Shipping
Not eligible for Free Expedited Shipping
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY

You Pay: $114.50

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

The FSFP Series FSFP-AFSM1LC20 Interchangeable Small Form-Factor Pluggable Transmission Module from Pelco is a MSA-compliant module that allows an optical interface when using a Pelco unmanaged switch or media converter. FSFP-AFSM1LC20 is a single-fiber module that comes with an LC connector and offers wavelength of 1550/1310nm to meet the transmission distance of 12 miles (20 km). This FSFP series module is suitable for transportation, airport, and college campus applications.

Interchangeable FSFP module to match media type, fiber count, fiber path length, and connector type
Operating temperature of -40 to 167°F
No performance adjustments required
Multi-source agreement (MSA) compliant
Compliant with IEEE 802.3 standard
In the Box
Pelco FSFP Series FSFP-AFSM1LC20 Interchangeable Small Form-Factor Pluggable Transmission Module with LC Connector (Single-mode)
  • Limited 3-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Type Transmission module
    Data Rate 100 Mbps
    Mode Single mode
    Connector LC
    Distance 12 miles (20 km)

    Fiber must meet or exceed fiber standard ITU-T G.652

    Number of Fibers 1
    Wavelength 1310/1550 nm
    TX Power -14 dBm
    RX Sensitivity ≤-33 dBm
    Loss Budget 19 dB
    Certification CE, Class E; FCC, Part 15; UL listed; IEEE 802.3 complies with 21 CFP 1040.10 and 1040.11
    Operating Temperature -40 to 167°F (-40 to 75°C)

    Pelco FSFP Series FSFP-AFSM1LC20 Interchangeable Small Form-Factor Pluggable Transmission Module with LC Connector (Single-mode) Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.