AJA FIB-2CW-5961 CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable Module with LC Connector (Single Mode, 1591/1611nm)

BH #AJFIB2CW5961 • MFR #FIB-2CW-5961
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$695.00

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
Boruch Berman, B&H Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

AJA FIB-2CW-5961 Overview

The FIB-2CW-5961 CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable Module from AJA allows an optical interface when using AJA's FiDO-2T-CWDM SDI to LC converter. FIB-2CW-5961 is a single mode module that comes with an LC connector and offers a wavelength of 1591/1611nm to be able to achieve a transmission distance of 6 miles.

UPC: 812321031171

AJA FIB-2CW-5961 Specs

Ports1 x LC
Wavelength1591 / 1611 nm
Maximum Networking Distance32,810' / 10,000 m
Maximum Data Rate4 Gbps
ModeSingle-Mode
Operating Temperature32 to 122°F / 0 to 50°C
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.1 lb
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close