AJA FIB-2CW-5961 CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable Module with LC Connector (Single Mode, 1591/1611nm)

AJA FIB-2CW-5961 CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable Module with LC Connector (Single Mode, 1591/1611nm)

AJA FIB-2CW-5961 CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable Module with LC Connector (Single Mode, 1591/1611nm)

B&H # AJFIB2CW5961 MFR # FIB-2CW-5961
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $695.00

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

The FIB-2CW-5961 CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable Module from AJA allows an optical interface when using AJA's FiDO-2T-CWDM SDI to LC converter. FIB-2CW-5961 is a single mode module that comes with an LC connector and offers a wavelength of 1591/1611nm to be able to achieve a transmission distance of 6 miles.

In the Box
AJA FIB-2CW-5961 CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable Module with LC Connector (Single Mode, 1591/1611nm)
  • Limited 5-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Ports 1 x LC
    Wavelength 1591 / 1611 nm
    Maximum Networking Distance 32,810' / 10,000 m
    Maximum Data Rate 4 Gbps
    Mode Single-Mode
    Operating Temperature 32 to 122°F / 0 to 50°C
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 0.2 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 7.8 x 4.3 x 3.2"
    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.