Rocstor 16 Gb/s Fiber Channel SFP+ Optical Transceiver

BH #ROYF16016100 • MFR #YF16016SSL-100
Rocstor
Rocstor 16 Gb/s Fiber Channel SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Key Features
  • 1 x LC Connector
  • Transfer Distance up to 100m (328.1')
  • For Rocstor Fiber Channel Storage
The Rocstor 16 Gb/s Fiber Channel SFP+ Optical Transceiver is designed for use with Rocstor's fiber channel storage systems and transfers data at a rate of 16 Gb/s. You install this SFP+ optical transceiver inside your FC storage system to provide it with a single LC connector that can transmit data up to 328.1' (100m) with a compatible cable.
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$299.94
$50/mo. suggested payments.*
with 6 Mos. Promo Financing
Geoffrey N., B&H Computer Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Rocstor YF16016SSL-100 Overview

The Rocstor 16 Gb/s Fiber Channel SFP+ Optical Transceiver is designed for use with Rocstor's fiber channel storage systems and transfers data at a rate of 16 Gb/s. You install this SFP+ optical transceiver inside your FC storage system to provide it with a single LC connector that can transmit data up to 328.1' (100m) with a compatible cable.

Rocstor YF16016SSL-100 Specs

Ports1 x LC
Maximum Data Rate16 Gbps
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.04 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)2 x 0.5 x 0.2"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close