Rocstor 8 Gb/s Fiber Channel SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Rocstor 8 Gb/s Fiber Channel SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Rocstor 8 Gb/s Fiber Channel SFP+ Optical Transceiver

B&H # ROYF16008150 MFR # YF16008SSL-150
Rocstor 8 Gb/s Fiber Channel SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days

Product Highlights

  • 1 x LC Connector
  • Transfer Distance up to 150m (492.1')
  • For Rocstor Fiber Channel Storage

Speed: 8 Gb/s

8 Gb/s 16 Gb/s

Special Order

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $127.60

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

The Rocstor 8 Gb/s Fiber Channel SFP+ Optical Transceiver is designed for use with Rocstor's fiber channel storage systems and transfers data at a rate of 8 Gb/s. You install this SFP+ optical transceiver inside your FC storage system to provide it with a single LC connector that can transmit data up to 492.1' (150m) with a compatible cable.

In the Box
Rocstor 8 Gb/s Fiber Channel SFP+ Optical Transceiver
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Ports 1 x LC
    Maximum Data Rate 8 Gbps

    Rocstor 8 Gb/s Fiber Channel SFP+ Optical Transceiver Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.