Lynx Technik AG OH-TR-58-1550 Fiber SFP Data Optical Transceiver (High-Power CWDM 1550nm, 80 km)

BH #LYTR581550LC • MFR #OH-TR-58-1550-LC
Lynx Technik AG
Lynx Technik AG OH-TR-58-1550 Fiber SFP Data Optical Transceiver (High-Power CWDM 1550nm, 80 km)
0
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$531.05

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
Denisabel D., B&H Pro Video Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Lynx Technik AG OH-TR-58-1550-LC Overview

The OH-TR-58-1550 Fiber SFP Data Optical Transceiver from Lynx Technik AG is an optical transceiver plug-in option for Lynx Technik yellobrik and Series 5000 products. This high-power SFP module includes a receiver and a transmitter which facilitates the conversion of an electrical data signal into an optical signal for transmission over fiber, and will also receive an optical data signal for conversion to an electrical signal for further processing. A CWDM wavelength of 1550nm is provided, and it is suitable for distances up to 50 miles. This is a higher-power device intended for long haul applications.
A socket, or "cage", is provided for the SFP in the supporting Lynx product for easy installation or upgrade. The SFP is hot-swappable.

Data optical transceiver - receiver/transmitter in single package
Data rate 1.25Gb/s compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
CWDM wavelength selection according to ITU-T G694.2
Receives wavelength of 1550nm according to ITU-T G694.2
Transmits up to a distance of 50 miles
For use with yellobrik and Series 5000 product lines
Pluggable and hot-swappable
Lead-free and RoHS-compliant

Lynx Technik AG OH-TR-58-1550-LC Specs

CompatibilityLynx Technik yellobrik and Series 5000 product lines
Wavelength1550 nm
Transmission Distance50 miles (80 km)
Data Rate1.25 Gb/s
OpticalPower: 0 dBm (minimum), +5 dBm (maximum)
Hysteresis: 1 dB (minimum), 4 dB (maximum)
Spectral Width1 nm (-20 dB)
RatioExtinction: 9.0, minimum
Sensitivity-23 dBm
Overload-3 dBm
Signal LossAsserted: -35 dBm, minimum
De-Asserted: -24 dBm, maximum
SFP ConnectivityMSA
Fiber ConnectionsLC / Duplex - Singlemode
Power Supply Voltage3.3 VDC
Power Consumption300 mA
ComplianceRoHS
Operating Temperature Range41 to 104°F (5 to 40°C)
Humidity90%, non-condensing
Dimensions2.2 x 0.5 x 0.5" (57.0 x 13.4 x 12.4 mm), not including connector
Weight1.8 oz (50 g)
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close