Camplex ST/LC Duplex 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable 23'

BH #CASMD9STLC07 • MFR #SMD9-ST-LC-007
Camplex
Camplex ST/LC Duplex 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable 23'
Key Features
  • Features a 9um Core and 125um Cladding
  • Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) Cords
  • Feature Yellow OFNR Jackets
  • Ceramic Ferrules
The 23' ST/LC Duplex 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable from Camplex is designed for high-speed trunks between servers, switches, storage and fiber-optic switching equipment in busy data centers. The yellow fiber optic cable improves network reliability with low-loss bend optimization, which removes the hassle of searching for the bend that's bringing down your network.
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$21.95
Cable Length
23'33'
Geoffrey N., B&H Computer Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Camplex SMD9-ST-LC-007 Overview

The 23' ST/LC Duplex 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable from Camplex is designed for high-speed trunks between servers, switches, storage and fiber-optic switching equipment in busy data centers. The yellow fiber optic cable improves network reliability with low-loss bend optimization, which removes the hassle of searching for the bend that's bringing down your network.

Features a 9 um core and 125 um cladding
Singlemode, duplex (Dual) cords
Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

Camplex SMD9-ST-LC-007 Specs

Cable TypeFiber optic
Cable Length23' (7 m)
JacketYellow OFNR
Core/Cladding DiameterSingle Mode 9/125
Connector 12x LC Male
Connector 22x ST Male
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.145 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)7.5 x 6.9 x 0.95"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close