Camplex HF-TR1M1-SC-1000 TAC1 Simplex 1-Channel OM1 Multimode SC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable on JackReel-F4 (1000')

BH #CAHFTR1M1SC1 • MFR #HF-TR1M1-SC-1000
Camplex
Camplex HF-TR1M1-SC-1000 TAC1 Simplex 1-Channel OM1 Multimode SC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable on JackReel-F4 (1000')
0
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$1,227.95

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Camplex HF-TR1M1-SC-1000 TAC1 Simplex 1-Channel OM1 Multimode SC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable on JackReel-F4 (1000')

Connector
LCSCST
Denisabel D., B&H Pro Video Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Camplex HF-TR1M1-SC-1000 Overview

The 1000' HF-TR1M1-SC-1000 TAC1 Simplex 1-Channel OM1 Multimode SC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable on JackReel-F4 from Camplex incorporates rugged & lightweight OM1 Orange 62.5 Micron multimode tactical fiber snakes designed with SC connectors for broadcast & pro-audio applications.

The cable is designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. This flexible tight-buffered tactical cable is equipped with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly. The polyurethane outer sheath is designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks or outside broadcast vehicles.

All assemblies are multi-stage machine-polished and tested for <-55dB RL with test results for each channel supplied with each cable.

Broadcast deployable
Indoor/outdoor rated jacket
Typical RL <-55dB and IL<0.25dB
Wide temperature range (typically -67 to 185°F (-55 to 85°C)
500µm primary acrylate buffer with 900µm secondary hard elastomeric buffer (Ultra-Fox Plus)
Remarkable crush and impact resistance due to polyurethane core-locked outer jacket
Strong, lightweight, and durable cable

Camplex HF-TR1M1-SC-1000 Specs

General
Fiber TypeMultimode
Core Size62.5 µm
Attenuation3.5 dB/km @ 850 nm
1.5 dB/km @ 1310 nm
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close